ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
Direct OEM/ODM Industrial Power Solutions

Power Supply Module Manufacturers & Factory for Yangon

High-efficiency DC-DC converters, isolated regulators, and rugged LiFePO4 battery charging modules engineered for Yangon’s commercial microgrids, industrial estates, e-mobility, and telecom backup systems.

⚙️
500+
Standard Power Modules
🌐
130+
Countries & Ports Exported
🛡️
ISO9001
CE & RoHS Certified Quality
📦
5pcs
Rapid Sample Trial MOQ
Engineered For Resilience

High-Performance Power Modules for Industrial & Regional Integration

Explore our battle-tested converter topologies and intelligent charging series. Each unit features heavy-duty thermal potting, wide-input voltage tolerance, and multi-stage electronic protection designed for harsh electrical grids.

AC Mains
600W Waterproof AC-DC LiFePO4 Battery Charger

600W Waterproof AC to DC 14.6V–58.4V Intelligent Charger

  • Input Voltage:90V – 265V AC Universal
  • Output Rails:14.6V / 29.2V / 58.4V
  • Efficiency:≥ 93% Peak
  • Protection:OVP, OCP, OTP, Short
Dual Battery
400W DC-DC Waterproof LiFePO4 Charger

400W DC-DC Battery-to-Battery Charger (10-36V In)

  • System Compat:12V / 24V Vehicles
  • Target Chem:LiFePO4 & Ternary Li-ion
  • Cooling:Integrated Aluminum Fin
  • Control:Ignition-Signal Line
RS485 Smart
1500W High Power Buck-Boost Converter

1500W High-Power Buck-Boost DC Stabilizer (10–60V)

  • Input Window:10V – 60V Continuous
  • Output:12V / 24V / 28V / 48V
  • Telemetry:RS485 Modbus RTU
  • Power Density:Up to 1500 Watts
Galvanic Isolation
Isolated DC-DC Buck Converter

Isolated DC-DC Converter 18–75V to 24V 5A (120W)

  • Isolation:1500V DC Galvanic
  • Input Range:18–36V / 36–75V Wide
  • Application:Telecom & PLC Racks
  • Noise Ripple:< 50mVp-p Low Noise
Commercial Fleet
24V to 12V High Current Buck Step Down

24V to 12V 85A/100A Heavy-Duty Buck Step-Down Module

  • Continuous Amps:85A – 100A Sustained
  • Conversion Rate:95.5% High Efficiency
  • Target:Heavy Haulage, Bus, Marine
  • Protection:Anti-Surge & Transient Clamp
E-Mobility
72V to 24V Step Down Buck Module

30–90V (48V/60V/72V) to 24V 20A Buck Regulator

  • Input Range:30V – 90V DC Traction
  • Rated Output:24V @ 20A (480W)
  • Usage:Electric Forklifts, AGVs, Tuks
  • Sealing:IP68 Full Epoxy Potted
Industrial Step-Up
High Current Step Up Boost Converter

High-Efficiency 12V to 24V/48V Boost Converter (50A Max)

  • Input Range:9V – 20V DC
  • Output Bus:24V 50A / 48V 20A
  • Thermal Class:-40°C to +85°C Industrial
  • Certifications:CE, RoHS, ISO 9001
Contextual Engineering Analysis

Overcoming Power Instabilities in Yangon: Critical Local Applications

Operating industrial machinery, commercial electronics, and infrastructure in the Yangon Region (Hlaing Tharyar, Shwe Pyi Thar, Mingaladon, and Thilawa SEZ) requires ruggedized power electronics that survive frequent grid blackouts, load shedding, severe voltage brownouts, and tropical humidity.

🏭

1. Factory Diesel-Solar Hybridization in Hlaing Tharyar

Industrial manufacturing plants along the Hlaing River frequently toggle between utility grid feeds, solar rooftop arrays, and diesel gensets. This constant switching produces catastrophic inductive voltage spikes and sags (80V dips up to 400V surges). Our wide-input buck-boost converters and galvanic isolated DC modules buffer sensitive PLC racks, SCADA communication nodes, and automated sewing or packaging lines, preventing micro-reboots and production wastage.

📡

2. Base Transceiver Station (BTS) Backup in Mingaladon

Yangon’s cellular backhauls require uninterrupted 48V DC power. During scheduled multi-hour power cuts, sites rely on hybrid solar-generator-battery installations. Our transformer-isolated DC-DC modules (36V–75V to 12V/24V) decouple sensitive microwave transmitter transceivers and fiber terminal units from ground-fault surges, lightning currents, and high return-path ripple voltages.

⚡

3. E-Mobility & Delivery Fleets (EV Logistics Hubs)

With Yangon's expanding adoption of electric two-wheelers, electric three-wheelers (tuktuks), and light utility EVs across downtown and peripheral commercial corridors, fleet charging infrastructure is paramount. Our waterproof 36V/48V/60V/72V step-down DC converters feed auxiliary systems (GPS trackers, LED headlamps, hydraulic tail-lifts), while our CC/CV chargers ensure rapid turnover of LiFePO4 batteries.

🚢

4. Inland River Barges & Marine Operations on the Yangon River

Vessels docking at Yangon Port or ferrying bulk goods along the Ayeyarwady waterways experience extreme mechanical vibration, saline moisture, and engine cranking voltage drops (down to 8V). Our IP67/IP68 potted battery-to-battery chargers safely extract power from 24V ship alternators to recharge 12V/24V LiFePO4 auxiliary bridge banks without overheating alternator windings.

🏥

5. Medical & Commercial UPS DC Distribution

Hospitals and clinic centers throughout Yangon maintain high-capacity central battery rooms. Rather than inefficiently converting DC battery storage back to AC and then stepping it down again, engineers integrate our high-efficiency DC-DC buck regulators (48V to 12V 50A/100A) for native DC distribution to emergency lighting, surgical monitoring consoles, and lab diagnostic machines.

☀️

6. Distributed Rooftop PV Microgrids in Thilawa SEZ

Warehouses in Thilawa Special Economic Zone increasingly pair solar strings with commercial battery energy storage systems (BESS). Our RS485-programmable buck-boost stabilizers maintain locked DC bus voltages even when intermittent monsoon cloud cover causes sudden 40% drops in solar array output voltages.

Engineering Whitepaper Matrix

Topology Comparison: Matching DC Conversion to Yangon Power Conditions

Selecting the optimal power supply topology prevents thermal shutdown and hardware destruction caused by common power-grid disturbances in Myanmar.

Topology Typical Input Window Regulated Output Thermal & Sealing Profile Primary Industrial Use-Case in Yangon
Buck (Step-Down) 24V, 48V, 60V, 72V, 30–90V DC 5V, 12V, 24V (≤100A) 95.5% High Eff. IP68 Potted Electric forklifts, bus fleets, running 12V navigation gear from 24V engine banks.
Boost (Step-Up) 9–20V, 18–36V DC 24V, 36V, 48V (≤50A) Heavy Extruded Aluminum Fins Boosting 12V diesel starter batteries to 48V for warehouse industrial cranes & solar pumps.
Buck-Boost (Stabilizer) 8–40V, 10–60V Universal 12V, 13.8V, 24V, 48V Auto Regulating Active PWM Unstable battery lines during generator cutover; holding exact 13.8V/24V for sensitive telemetry.
Isolated DC-DC 18–36V, 36–75V, 18–90V DC 5V, 12V, 24V (1500V Isolation) Galvanic Barrier Dual PCB Telecom BTS cabinets, SCADA RTUs, medical devices requiring total ground isolation from grid surges.
CC/CV Battery Charger 90–265V AC or 10–36V DC 14.6V, 29.2V, 43.8V, 58.4V IP65/IP67 Waterproof Potted Direct solar/alternator charging of LiFePO4 house packs and e-vehicle batteries in high humidity.
Local Infrastructure Trends

The Strategic Shift from Lead-Acid to Intelligent LiFePO4 & Modular DC Power in Myanmar

Industrial and commercial operations in Yangon are undergoing an accelerated transition toward decentralized power architectures. With unpredictable municipal grid availability, relying on conventional lead-acid battery banks coupled with bulky central transformers has proven economically unsustainable due to short lifespans, acid leakage in tropical heat, and sluggish charging efficiency.

  • Monsoon-Ready Sealed Electronics: Yangon’s monsoon season presents sustained relative humidity levels exceeding 90%. Non-sealed power supplies suffer electrolytic corrosion and creepage short-circuits. Our vacuum-potted silicon and epoxy encapsulation (IP67/IP68) guarantees permanent moisture protection.
  • Thermal Resilience in Pre-Monsoon Heat: April ambient temperatures regularly surpass 40°C in industrial sheds. Our heavy-duty extruded aluminum casings and low-Rds(on) MOSFETs ensure full rated output without thermal throttling up to 60°C ambient.
  • Intelligent Battery Chemistry Adaptation: Direct alternator-to-lithium charging destroys standard truck alternators due to lithium's extremely low internal resistance. Our DC-DC smart chargers modulate current dynamically via intelligent CC/CV logic, protecting alternator coils while maximizing LiFePO4 cycle longevity beyond 4,000 cycles.
Send an Inquiry
Industrial Power Supply Testing and Assembly
Why Global Procurement Teams Choose Us

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd.: Manufacturing Excellence

Operating since 2015 from Shenzhen’s advanced electronics manufacturing cluster, Eltrum delivers direct-from-factory pricing, rigorous ISO 9001 quality control, and flexible OEM/ODM engineering customization for Myanmar’s importers and system integrators.

🏭

Modern SMT & Production Lines

Our facility houses high-speed Surface Mount Technology (SMT) lines, precision automated optical inspection (AOI), and robotic potting injection systems capable of supporting large-volume industrial rollouts and agile custom batch builds.

🔬

100% Full-Load Burn-In Testing

Every single power supply module, converter, and charger undergoes 100% thermal burn-in screening under full rated load before packaging. This zero-compromise approach prevents out-of-box field failures in remote Myanmar deployment sites.

📐

OEM / ODM Engineering Flexibility

Need custom DC input brackets (e.g. 15V–85V ultra-wide), custom potted wire lengths, waterproof multi-pin aviation plugs, or customized RS485 Modbus registers? Our in-house R&D team designs and validates tailored prototypes within rapid timelines.

Procurement Clarity

Frequently Asked Questions: Sourcing Power Modules for Yangon

Key technical, logistical, and commercial inquiries answered for Myanmar engineering contractors, distributors, and factory operators.

What are the recommended payment terms and international freight options to Yangon?
We support flexible trade terms including FOB Shenzhen, EXW, and CIF Yangon Port (Myanmar Industrial Port or Asia World Port Terminal). Payment options include standard T/T wire transfers, PayPal for rapid engineering sample validation, and secure Escrow services. For high-urgency projects, air freight expedites arrival to Yangon International Airport (RGN) within 3–5 working days, while bulk sea freight offers optimal economics for container-consolidated shipments.
How do your converters prevent thermal shutdown in high-ambient Yangon factory environments?
Our modules utilize premium industrial-grade aluminum enclosures with engineered thermal fin geometries. Internally, components are encapsulated with thermally conductive silicone gel (thermal conductivity > 1.5 W/m-K) that eliminates internal hot spots by channeling heat directly to the outer chassis. Even during peak dry season temperatures of 40°C–45°C inside enclosed steel factory sheds in Hlaing Tharyar, our modules maintain continuous high-efficiency operation without internal moisture ingress or thermal derating.
Can your DC-DC chargers operate safely on diesel generator power during utility grid blackouts?
Yes. During diesel generator cutovers, severe voltage surges, harmonic distortion, and frequency instability frequently occur. Our AC-DC LiFePO4 chargers feature ultra-wide universal AC input (90V–265V AC) with active Power Factor Correction (PFC ≥ 0.98), while our DC-DC chargers withstand input swings from 8V up to 90V DC. Transient suppression diodes and high-voltage snubber circuits clamp inductive spikes, shielding both the charger module and downstream battery storage from catastrophic damage.
When should our engineering team specify an Isolated DC-DC converter over a Non-Isolated module?
A non-isolated buck or boost converter shares a common ground (negative return) between input and output, which provides the highest electrical efficiency (≥95%) at the lowest cost—ideal for automotive accessories and lighting. However, for industrial PLC systems, telecommunications backhauls (48V positive-ground racks), medical electronics, or environments with complex earthing grids where lightning or ground loops occur, our Isolated DC-DC converters provide 1500V galvanic separation to eliminate noise, ground loop hum, and cross-circuit component damage.
What is the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for custom voltages and buyer-branded labels?
Standard production models have an entry sample MOQ of just 5 units, allowing local system integrators to complete field testing prior to capital deployment. For custom OEM/ODM builds—such as custom non-standard voltages (e.g. 32V, 78V), unique connector harnesses, customized IP68 potted pigtails, or laser-engraved buyer branding—our production lines accommodate MOQs starting from 50 to 100 units depending on the complexity of the internal magnetics and enclosure size.

Accelerate Your Power Infrastructure Projects in Yangon

Connect directly with our engineering division to review your technical specs, request custom voltage modifications, or obtain wholesale tier-pricing and compliance datasheets.

Send an Inquiry