ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
High Voltage Power Engineering • Brainport Supply Hub

High Voltage DC DC Converter Exporter & Exporters serving Eindhoven

Precision galvanically isolated, buck-boost, and wide-input power conversion systems engineered for mechatronics, semiconductor lithography auxiliary subsystems, and industrial electrification across Greater Eindhoven.

500+
Standard & Custom Models
>96%
Peak Conversion Efficiency
130+
Global Industrial Markets
ISO 9001
CE & RoHS Certified Production
Export Product Portfolio

Featured Industrial DC-DC Converters & Battery Chargers

Field-proven topologies spanning ultra-wide input step-down, high-power boost, synchronous buck-boost stabilizers, and complete waterproof multi-stage LiFePO4 chargers configured to European industrial standards.

Waterproof
Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12 Volt to DC 43.8 Volt Waterproof Chargers 13A for EV Car RVs Electric Bike

Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12V to 43.8V 13A

  • Nominal Input: 12V DC Battery Source
  • Charge Profile: CC/CV to 43.8V LiFePO4
  • Max Output: 13A Continuous (570W)
  • Ingress Rating: IP67 Fully Potted
View Product
High Power
1500W High Power Buck Boost Converter DC 10-60V

1500W High Power Buck-Boost Stabilizer (RS485)

  • Input Range: 10V – 60V DC Wide
  • Regulated Out: 12V / 24V / 28V / 48V
  • Total Power: 1500W Continuous
  • Telemetry: Isolated RS485 Interface
Get a Quote
Step-Down
High Conversion Rate 48V to 24V 40A DC-DC Buck Converter

High Efficiency 48V to 24V 40A Synchronous Buck

  • Operating Input: 38V – 60V DC
  • Output Rating: 24V DC • 40A (960W)
  • Efficiency: Up to 96.5% Peak
  • Cooling: Extruded Aluminum Fin
Get a Quote
Isolated
Galvanically Isolated DC-DC Converter 18-36V 36-75V to 24V 5A

Telecom Isolated 36-75V to 24V 5A Converter

  • Input Voltage: 36V – 75V DC Telecom
  • Isolation: 1500V DC Galvanic Barrier
  • Output: 24V DC • 5A (120W)
  • Noise/Ripple: <50mVp-p Clean Rail
Get a Quote
Ultra-Wide
Isolated DC 18-90V to 12V 10A Waterproof Converter

Isolated Wide-Input 18-90V to 12V 10A Module

  • Input Window: 18V – 90V Continuous
  • Galvanic Isolation: Opto-Magnetic Ground Sep.
  • Output Specs: 12V DC • 10A (120W)
  • Protection: OVP, OCP, OTP, Reverse Pol.
Get a Quote
Traction
30-90V to 24V 20A Heavy Traction Buck Converter

Heavy-Duty 30-90V to 24V 20A AGV Traction Buck

  • Battery Input: 48V / 60V / 72V Traction
  • Output: 24V DC • 20A (480W)
  • Enclosure: Vibration-Proof Die-Cast
  • Thermal Range: -40°C to +85°C Oper.
Get a Quote
Step-Up
DC 12V Step Up to 48V 20A Boost Converter

High Current 12V to 48V 20A Step-Up Boost (960W)

  • Battery Input: 9V – 16V DC Low Rail
  • Boosted Rail: 48V DC Precision Bus
  • Continuous Amps: 20A Stable Delivery
  • Thermal Potting: Thermally Conductive Resin
Get a Quote
Stabilizer
8-40V to 12V Automotive Grade Buck-Boost Voltage Regulator

Universal 8-40V to 12V 10A Sensor-Grade Regulator

  • Dynamic In: 8V – 40V Sag/Surge Safe
  • Precision Out: 12.0V (±1% Load Reg.)
  • Applications: Industrial Sensing & PLCs
  • Standards: CE, RoHS, ISO 9001
Get a Quote
Strategic Industrial Context

Serving the Mechatronics Capital: Brainport Eindhoven

The Brainport Eindhoven ecosystem represents Europe’s foremost high-tech powerhouse. Anchored by world-leading semiconductor lithography engineering, advanced optical assembly, automated precision manufacturing, and next-generation electric mobility, Eindhoven operates under strict physical and thermal power budgets. Subsystems integrated into lithography support gear, automated material handling (AMH) cleanroom AGVs, and precision robotics require auxiliary power architectures that ensure absolute noise immunity, galvanic isolation, and zero common-mode transient coupling.

As high-voltage DC architectures migrate from 48V telecommunication buses toward 400V, 600V, and 800V DC intermediate buses in mobile robotics, test benches, and heavy-duty electric commercial drivetrains across North Brabant, procurement teams need reliable export partners who deliver verified, high-MTBF power topologies. Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic bridges this demand, manufacturing ruggedized step-down buck, step-up boost, bidirectional buck-boost, and transformer-isolated power systems tailored for European integration.

Eindhoven High-Tech Requirements vs. Eltrum Topologies

How our high voltage power converters map into Dutch high-tech system specifications:

  • Low Ripple & Phase Jitter: Advanced LC multi-stage filtering suppresses output ripple below 30mVp-p, protecting optical encoders, interferometer lasers, and sensitive sensory clusters.
  • 1500V – 3000V Galvanic Isolation: Transformer barriers eliminate ground loops between high-power motor drivers and micro-controller signaling logic.
  • Thermal Densification: Fully encapsulated aluminum housings achieve thermal transfer exceeding 2.0 W/m·K, operating under passive conduction within sealed cleanroom modules.
  • Harmonic & EMC Mitigation: Designed in compliance with CISPR 32 / EN 55032 Class B emission thresholds without external ferrite bulk.
Topology Architecture

Engineering Principles of High Voltage DC-DC Conversion

Choosing the right power converter topology prevents costly field failures, unexpected voltage sags under motor inrush, and thermal saturation in closed-cabinet industrial installations.

Galvanically Isolated Topologies

Utilizing high-frequency planar transformers and primary-to-secondary optocoupler feedback loops, our isolated converters decouple load grounding entirely from source floating potentials. Essential for 48V-72V industrial material handling equipment, medical diagnostics, and telecom distribution panels across Eindhoven where ground-fault safety and noise isolation are mandatory.

Break Ground Loops • Up to 3kV Dielectric Withstand

Four-Switch Synchronous Buck-Boost

When source voltages dynamically cross target levels—such as during high-capacity traction battery discharge cycles (dropping from 58.4V down to 38V) or wide-swing DC microgrids—our non-inverting synchronous buck-boost modules maintain steady, locked regulation. Integrated high-side MOSFET drivers guarantee rapid transient response times below 200 microseconds.

10V–60V Universal Inputs • Digital RS485 Dynamic Polling

Synchronous Step-Down (Buck) Conversion

Where input voltage remains consistently higher than load voltage—such as dropping 72V, 48V, or 24V buses down to 12V, 5V, or 3.3V logic rails—our buck converters replace legacy diodes with low RDS(on) silicon carbide and silicon MOSFETs. This delivers efficiencies up to 96.8%, minimizing wasted heat inside tightly enclosed enclosures.

High Current Delivery • Up to 100A Continuous Rating
Topology Typical Input Range Regulated Outputs Isolation Level Ideal Application Scenario Inquiry
Isolated Flyback / Forward 18V – 90V DC Ultra-Wide 5V, 12V, 24V DC (±1%) 1500V DC Galvanic Barrier Telecom cabinets, industrial PLC controllers, ground-isolated sensing Quote Model
Synchronous Buck-Boost 10V – 60V Continuous 12V, 13.8V, 24V, 48V (Adjustable) Non-Isolated Common GND Dynamic battery buffers, AGV DC-bus stabilization, solar battery rails Quote Model
High-Amp Synchronous Buck 30V – 90V (48V/60V/72V Packs) 12V (up to 100A) / 24V (up to 50A) Non-Isolated High Efficiency Electric commercial buses, municipal e-sweepers, AGV auxiliary step-down Quote Model
High-Power Step-Up Boost 9V – 30V Low-Rail DC 24V, 36V, 48V, 56V High-Rail Non-Isolated High Current Stepping 12V alternator/battery power up to 48V for high-torque servo drives Quote Model
Localized Applications

Engineered for Eindhoven's Leading Industry Verticals

How our high-voltage DC-DC converters and battery chargers power systems across the Brainport Industries Campus (BIC), Automotive Campus Helmond, and North Brabant industrial clusters.

Cleanroom Logistics & AGVs

Automated guided vehicles and autonomous mobile robots traversing cleanrooms require 48V or 72V traction pack stepping down to regulated 24V and 12V for LiDAR safety systems, navigation cameras, and industrial computers without acoustic noise or high EMI.

Used at: BIC & High-Tech Campus

Heavy E-Mobility & E-Bus Systems

With Eindhoven and Helmond driving green public transit and zero-emission logistics, our heavy-duty potted converters step down high-capacity vehicle power to 24V for windshield defrosters, hydraulic steering pumps, electronic braking systems, and telematics units.

Tested for: VDL Fleet Support Tiers

Precision Sub-Fab Auxiliary Power

Semiconductor tool sub-fab utility rooms utilize auxiliary DC bus networks. Eltrum isolated DC-DC modules ensure vacuum pump sensors, exhaust gas scrubber controllers, and chillers receive power free from motor drive harmonic feedback.

Compatible with: Lithography Aux Racks

BESS & Industrial Microgrids

To bypass regional grid congestion (netcongestie) in Noord-Brabant, local manufacturing facilities deploy local battery energy storage systems (BESS). Our 1500W RS485-controlled buck-boost stabilizers regulate varying DC bus voltages into steady feeds.

Standard: Dutch Solar PV & BESS
Regulatory & Market Dynamics

Navigating Net Congestion, 800V Transitions & EU Norms

The province of Noord-Brabant faces severe electrical grid congestion (netcongestie), forcing manufacturing sites and logistics operators in Eindhoven to install autonomous DC microgrids, peak-shaving containerized batteries, and rooftop PV infrastructure. This decentralization creates high demand for rugged DC-DC power electronics capable of handling fluctuating voltage swings while maintaining conversion efficiencies above 95% to reduce heat dissipation in enclosed spaces.

At the same time, the transition from 400V toward 800V DC architectures in commercial vehicles and heavy automated handling systems requires power converters with enhanced dielectric creepage and clearance distances, higher impulse withstand ratings, and wide-bandgap silicon carbide (SiC) switching devices.

  • CE Mark Conformity: Manufactured and tested strictly to the European Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU) and Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU).
  • Harmonic & Immunity Testing: Validated against EN 61000-6-2 (immunity for industrial environments) and EN 61000-6-4 (emission standard for industrial environments).
  • RoHS & REACH Compliance: Lead-free assembly processes utilizing RoHS-compliant solder alloys and non-toxic encapsulation resins.
Enterprise Reliability

Why European Engineers Partner with Eltrum

Established in 2015 in Shenzhen's high-tech manufacturing corridor, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. has developed into a specialized exporter serving industrial clients in over 130 countries worldwide.

Rigorous ISO 9001 Quality Control

Every single DC-DC converter and battery charger undergoes automated optical inspection (AOI), in-circuit testing, and 100% full-load elevated-temperature burn-in testing prior to dispatch. Onsite factory verification confirms strict process controls from raw magnetic core winding to final hermetic potting.

Rapid OEM / ODM Prototyping

Whether you need non-standard intermediate output voltages (such as 13.8V, 19V, 28V, or 58.4V), custom wire harnessing with Deutsch or Amphenol connectors, or customized RS485 / CANbus communication parameters, our R&D engineering team delivers functional pilot samples from 5 units for validation.

Hermetic Potting & Thermal Physics

Our IP65, IP67, and IP68 converters use vacuum-degassed epoxy or silicone potting compounds. This provides complete resistance to humidity, salt mist, motor vibrations, and harsh thermal cycles (-40°C to +85°C) while acting as a passive heat spreader against the chassis.

Direct Logistics Pipeline to the Netherlands

Offering flexible Incoterms including EXW, FOB Shenzhen, CIF Rotterdam, and DDP air freight directly to Eindhoven Airport (EIN) or Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS). Customs documentation, HS code optimization, and CE declarations provided with every commercial invoice.

Direct Clarifications

Frequently Asked Questions by Eindhoven Hardware Teams

Clear, technical answers to the most common inquiries from Dutch system integrators, R&D engineers, and supply chain managers.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for custom voltage and isolated modules?
For standard production converters and LiFePO4 battery chargers, our typical MOQ starts at just 5 units to allow engineering and qualification teams to carry out bench testing and thermal validation in prototype assemblies. For fully customized hardware modifications (such as specific RS485 communication protocols, altered output voltages, or custom wiring looms), the prototyping batch is typically 10 units, scaling into volume deliveries with tiered volume discounts.
How do your DC-DC converters comply with European EMC Directive 2014/30/EU and low-noise requirements?
Our converters integrate multi-stage input and output LC pi-filters, common-mode chokes, and continuous shield designs within extruded or die-cast aluminum enclosures. Our isolated and buck-boost modules are designed to comply with EN 55032 (CISPR 32) Class B conducted and radiated emission limits and EN 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6 immunity requirements. For precision mechatronic tools near interferometers or laser equipment, output ripple is held below 30mV to 50mV peak-to-peak. Full EMC test documentation is available upon request.
Can Eltrum battery chargers charge LiFePO4 traction batteries directly from a fluctuating DC bus or alternator?
Yes. Direct connection of an auxiliary lithium battery to a standard alternator or unregulated DC bus can cause high alternator heating, undercharging, or trigger internal BMS over-current trip protection. Our DC-DC battery chargers utilize wide-input buck-boost controllers (such as 10–36V or 18–90V inputs) to deliver an optimized multi-stage Constant Current / Constant Voltage (CC/CV) charging curve matched exactly to your battery chemistry (e.g., 14.6V for 12V LiFePO4, 29.2V for 24V, 43.8V for 36V, or 58.4V for 48V packs).
When should our engineering team select an isolated converter over a synchronous buck converter?
You should select an isolated converter whenever the input and output grounds cannot be safely tied together. Typical scenarios include: (1) 48V telecom installations where the positive rail is grounded; (2) traction drives where high motor inrush currents generate common-mode noise across the ground return that could corrupt sensitive microcontrollers or CANbus transceivers; and (3) installations where CE/safety standards require a formal dielectric withstand barrier (typically 1500V DC). If both circuits share a clean ground and conversion efficiency is the primary metric, a synchronous non-isolated buck converter will achieve higher efficiency in a more compact footprint.
What are typical lead times and logistics routes into the North Brabant / Eindhoven region?
Sample orders are dispatched within 3 to 7 business days from our Shenzhen facility. Air express shipments (via DHL, FedEx, or dedicated air freight) reach Eindhoven Airport or Amsterdam Schiphol within 4 to 6 business days. For volume production orders (500 to 5,000+ units), typical factory production lead times are 2 to 3 weeks, followed by either air freight or ocean shipping to the Port of Rotterdam (approx. 24–28 days transit). We support full DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) terms, handling European customs clearance, import documentation, and local transport directly to your dock.
What thermal management guidelines apply to high-voltage converters mounted in enclosed cleanroom cabinets?
For enclosed cleanroom or sealed IP67 cabinets where forced air circulation is unavailable, converters should be mounted using thermally conductive interface material (gap pads or thermal paste) directly onto an external aluminum plate or structural chassis frame. We recommend derating continuous electrical loads by 20% to 30% if ambient interior temperatures exceed 50°C. Our engineers can provide comprehensive thermal simulation models and maximum case temperature (Tc) limits for any specified operating envelope.

Accelerate Your Power Electronics Architecture

Connect with our technical applications desk. Send your input voltage boundaries, desired continuous and peak output currents, isolation requirements, and target packaging envelope for an expedited engineering review.