ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
CE / RoHS Certified Industrial Power Exporter

CE Certified Buck Boost Converter Module Exporter serving the Lviv Market

High-efficiency DC-DC step-up/step-down voltage stabilization, IP67 industrial potting, and wide-input power modules engineered for Western Ukrainian critical infrastructure, municipal transport, and off-grid battery resilience.

Export Product Selection

Field-Proven Buck-Boost Modules & DC Regulators Ready for Dispatch

Selected specifically for the electrical harshness, rolling power interruptions, and extreme winter temperatures encountered across Lviv Oblast and the western logistics corridor.

Engineering White Paper Depth

Solving Severe Input Fluctuations in Western Ukrainian Microgrids

For systems engineers and equipment fleet managers operating in Lviv and surrounding western transit corridors, maintainability of low-voltage DC rails is no longer a theoretical exercise. The operational reality involves frequent power shedding, extreme brownouts, diesel genset voltage swings, and unstable alternator charging rails.

Traditional non-synchronous buck or boost converters fail catastrophically when the input supply voltage traverses the target output voltage threshold. In a 12V or 24V nominal battery bank, deeply discharged states can drag bus voltages down to 9V under starter motor draw, while alternator absorption cycles or unregulated solar charging spikes can drive potentials to 14.8V or 29.6V.

Our CE-certified 4-switch synchronous buck-boost converter topology resolves this boundary problem entirely. Utilizing dynamic MOSFET bridge switching governed by high-speed PWM control circuitry, the module seamlessly bridges buck, buck-boost, and boost operating states with zero interruption to downstream loads.

Buck-boost DC-DC voltage stabilizer internal construction and potting
Conversion Topology Input to Output Relationship Conversion Efficiency Behavior During Voltage Crossover ($V_{in} \approx V_{out}$) Suitability for Lviv Harsh Environments
Standard Buck Regulator $V_{in} > V_{out} + 2V$ strictly 92% – 95% Output drops below regulation; causes equipment reset or lockup Poor (fails during battery sag and rolling blackout drain)
Standard Boost Regulator $V_{in} < V_{out}$ strictly 90% – 93% Output follows input upwards through body diode; over-voltage risk Unsuitable for wide-range battery stabilization
Eltrum 4-Switch Synchronous Buck-Boost $V_{in} \lessgtr V_{out}$ (Continuous) 94% – 97.2% Zero crossover glitch; holds rock-steady rail within ±1% Optimal: Unconditional stability across alternator/solar swing
Galvanic Isolated Flyback / Forward Universal wide input (18–75V, 18–90V) 86% – 89% Seamless regulation, complete ground isolation Essential for telecom ground loops and high noise industrial beds
Localized Technical Scenarios

Mission-Critical Applications Across Lviv's Industrial Landscape

Addressing specific electrical and climatic challenges in logistics terminals, defense maintenance hubs, municipal transit systems, and off-grid communication repeaters.

Emergency & Humanitarian Fleet Retrofits

Western Ukraine serves as the primary logistical conduit for cross-border transit from Poland. Emergency transport and field medical vehicles often rely on dual-battery banks. Our buck-boost stabilizers manage fluctuating alternator outputs, allowing rapid alternator-to-auxiliary LiFePO4 charging while completely protecting onboard telematics, radio dispatch, and refrigeration equipment.

Decentralized Power Resilience & Starlink Hubs

During municipal grid load-shedding across Lviv, critical satellite internet terminals, surveillance networks, and base relays run on makeshift battery-generator hybrids. Our 8–40V to 12V and 10–60V to 48V buck-boost units hold precise voltage outputs even as backup lead-acid banks drop down to 9.5V under heavy discharge cycles.

Lviv Municipal Transit & Utility Conversions

For municipal operators such as Lvivelektrotrans upgrading older trolleybuses, trams, and maintenance utility vehicles, auxiliary electronics must run off high-voltage or widely unstable traction DC networks. Our high-amperage buck-boost converters step down 24V/48V buses to stable 12V or 24V rails with robust transient suppression against inductive line kickback.

Cold-Climate Commercial Solar Microgrids

Western Ukraine experiences severe winter conditions, with ambient temperatures dropping below -20°C. Cold lithium packs suffer from elevated internal resistance, causing extreme voltage sag under initial inverter startup loads. Our fully potted, wide-temperature converters maintain flawless operation down to -40°C without mechanical relay sticking or thermal drift.

Border Checkpoint Telecommunications & ANPR

Automated number plate recognition (ANPR) systems, thermal imaging cameras, and border surveillance checkposts along the Krakovets-Korczowa and Medyka-Shehyni corridors demand clean, ripple-free power ($< 50\text{mV}$ peak-to-peak). Our modules filter high-frequency switching noise and protect high-resolution sensors from alternator field-decay spikes.

Agricultural Automation & Heavy Machinery

Lviv Oblast’s extensive agricultural infrastructure requires dependable 24V-to-12V and wide-input buck-boost regulation on modern tractors, combines, and autonomous soil sampling drones. Units potted in high-grade thermally conductive epoxy resist mud, vibration, high-pressure jet washing, and salt corrosion during harsh field deployment.

Eltrum industrial manufacturing facility and burn-in testing line
Lviv Regional Procurement Dynamics

Accelerating the Transition to Resilient European Standards

Lviv has rapidly evolved into Ukraine’s western industrial and high-tech gateway. As supply chains decouple from legacy CIS parts and obsolete Soviet-era GOST electrical architectures, procurement managers are prioritizing harmonized European standards: CE Marking under the Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU) and the Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU).

Key market drivers shaping procurement decisions in Lviv Oblast include:

  • Rapid Integration of LiFePO4 Energy Storage: Replacing heavy lead-acid batteries with high-cycle Lithium Iron Phosphate packs requires tightly controlled CC/CV battery-to-battery charging circuits and wide-range voltage stabilization.
  • Customs Clearance Reliability via Poland: Importers require clean, unambiguous CE Certificates of Conformity, full RoHS laboratory test reports, and traceable HS codes (8504.40.90) to ensure zero transit delays at Rzeszów or Lublin cross-border logistics hubs.
  • Hardened Thermal & Mechanical Packaging: Open-frame and fan-cooled converter modules fail rapidly in field conditions due to condensation, freeze-thaw cycles, and dust. IP67 silicone potting is now the baseline operational requirement for OEM tenders.

Our direct export workflow is structured specifically to meet these specifications, offering verified test reports, custom pinouts, and dedicated sample batches shipped directly to bonded warehouses in Lviv or Polish forwarders.

Enterprise Strengths & Proven Authority

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic: Direct Manufacturer Advantage

Since 2015, we have combined precision engineering, automated manufacturing, and exhaustive testing protocols to serve system builders, military integrators, and distributors across 130+ countries.

500+ Standard Power Models
130+ Export Destinations Worldwide
3,000m² Advanced Production Facility
100% Full Load Burn-In Tested

Rigorous Engineering Built on ISO 9001 Quality Control

Headquartered in the Sanwei industrial core of Shenzhen, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. controls the complete production lifecycle: from high-density multilayer PCB layout, magnetic coil winding, SMT pick-and-place, through automated silicone vacuum potting and 100% full-load dynamic burn-in screening.

Unlike commercial trading intermediaries, we engineer our own power stages using top-tier Japanese and German power MOSFETs (Infineon, Vishay), ultra-low ESR solid capacitors, and toroidal sendust/iron-silicon magnetic cores. This structural design ensures high conversion efficiency (up to 97.2%), low EMI radiated emissions passing CISPR 25 / EN 55032 standards, and exceptional mean time between failures ($MTBF > 300,000\text{ hours}$).

We actively support OEM and ODM customizations for Lviv clients, including custom DC input/output voltage calibration, specialized Deutsch or Anderson connectors, CAN bus or RS485 communication protocols, and custom buyer-label silkscreen branding.

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic modern factory building and production facility
Procurement & Technical FAQ

Questions Lviv Engineers & Buyers Frequently Ask Us

Everything you need to know about technical integration, temperature boundaries, European regulatory conformity, and shipping logistics into Western Ukraine.

What documentation do you provide for customs clearance into Lviv, Ukraine? +
We provide a complete export compliance dossier with every commercial shipment: genuine CE Declarations of Conformity (covering EMC 2014/30/EU and LVD 2014/35/EU), full RoHS 2.0 chemical analysis test reports, ISO 9001 factory verification certificates, certified commercial invoices, packing lists with net/gross weights, and accurate HS code classifications (typically 8504.40.90 for static DC-DC converters). This documentation allows Ukrainian customs brokers and Polish border freight forwarders to clear consignments smoothly without administrative delays.
How do your buck-boost modules handle Lviv's winter freeze (-20°C or lower)? +
Our converters are rated for an industrial operating envelope of -40°C to +85°C. For extreme sub-zero operation, all internal magnetic components, surface-mount ICs, and electrolytic bypass capacitors are encapsulated in specialized, thermally conductive, flexible organosilicone epoxy resin (UL 94V-0 certified). This potting eliminates air pockets, completely prevents condensation moisture and internal ice crystallization, and absorbs physical mechanical stress caused by thermal contraction during rapid temperature drops.
When should I specify a 4-switch Buck-Boost converter rather than a standard Buck converter? +
Specify a buck-boost converter whenever the input DC bus potential can fluctuate both below and above the desired regulated output. For instance, in an emergency 12V vehicle system, the battery voltage may plunge to 9.5V during heavy cranking or prolonged discharge, and rise to 14.6V during alternator absorption. A pure buck converter requires an input voltage at least 1.5V to 2.0V higher than the output to stay in regulation; if input drops to 11V, a 12V buck regulator crashes to ~9.5V, causing communication equipment or sensitive radar to power cycle. A 4-switch buck-boost maintains a solid 12.0V output across the entire 8V to 40V input spectrum.
Can these modules charge LiFePO4 auxiliary batteries from Euro-5 and Euro-6 vehicle alternators? +
Yes. Modern Euro-5 and Euro-6 vehicles utilize "smart alternators" that modulate output voltage dynamically (dropping as low as 12.2V during acceleration and spiking up to 15.2V during regenerative braking). Connecting a low-impedance LiFePO4 battery directly to a smart alternator results in incomplete charging and can overheat the alternator stator. Our DC-DC battery chargers (e.g., 10–36V in to 14.6V / 29.2V / 43.8V out) isolate the alternator, ignore the dynamic swings, and deliver a clean, staged constant-current / constant-voltage (CC/CV) charge curve directly to the lithium pack.
What are your minimum order quantities (MOQ) and lead times to Poland / Lviv? +
For standard catalogue models, our evaluation sample MOQ starts from just 5 units, allowing municipal and commercial engineering teams in Lviv to run bench verification and in-field pilot testing before volume commitment. Selected high-power modules (such as our 1500W RS485 units) can be ordered from 1–2 pieces. Standard air courier delivery via DHL, FedEx, or air express directly to transit hubs in Poland (Warsaw/Rzeszów) takes 4 to 7 business days, from where regular ground freight lines deliver into Lviv in 24 to 48 hours.
Do your DC-DC converters offer galvanic isolation between input and output? +
We manufacture both non-isolated synchronous buck-boost converters and transformer-isolated DC-DC modules. Non-isolated converters share a common negative ground and provide the highest efficiency (94%–97%) and smallest footprint, making them ideal for automotive, vehicular, and mobile battery systems. For applications with severe ground-potential differences, sensitive RS485 communication lines, telecommunication negative-ground setups (-48V), or critical industrial PLCs, we supply our isolated DC-DC converter series (e.g., 18–36V, 36–75V, and 18–90V input lines) offering $>1500\text{V DC}$ dielectric galvanic isolation.

Connect Directly with Our Power Engineering Team

Whether you require custom output voltages, extreme weather silicone potting, high-amperage stabilization, or volume delivery schedules into the Lviv market, our application engineers are ready to assist with detailed datasheets and sample testing.