ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
ISO 9001 Certified Exporter | Moravian-Silesian OEM Direct

CE Certified Battery Charging Module Supplier & Exporter in Ostrava

Engineered for harsh industrial environments: High-efficiency DC-DC, AC-DC, and isolated charging modules delivered with complete CE conformity across the Czech Republic and Central Europe.

Industrial Power Electronics Portfolio

Precision Battery Charging & DC-DC Regulation Modules

Direct manufacturer supply of industrial-grade modules engineered with wide input tolerances, IP65/IP68 potted protection, and CE/RoHS compliance for heavy fleet, automation, and mining conversions.

IP68 Waterproof
Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12V to 43.8V 13A

Smart 36V LiFePO4 Charger DC 12V to 43.8V 13A Module

  • Input Range: DC 10V–16V
  • Output Profile: 43.8V (CC/CV) 13A
  • Efficiency: ≥ 94.5%
  • Housing: Die-cast Aluminum
CE / EN 61000
600W AC to DC Industrial Lithium Charger 14.6V-58.4V

600W AC-DC Waterproof Industrial Charger (14.6V–58.4V)

  • Input Voltage: AC 90V–264V (Universal)
  • Supported Pack: 12V / 24V / 36V / 48V
  • Protection: OVP, OCP, OTP, Short
  • Ingress Rating: IP65 Rated
Automotive Fleet
400W Waterproof DC-DC Dual Battery Charger 10-36V

400W Dual-System DC-DC Booster Charger 10V–36V Input

  • Input Voltage: 10V–36V DC
  • Charge Target: 14.6V / 29.2V / 43.8V
  • Communication: Analog / Alternator sense
  • Cooling: Integrated Thermal Sink
RS485 Bus
1500W Buck-Boost Converter 10-60V Input with RS485

1500W Dynamic Buck-Boost Voltage Stabilizer (10–60V)

  • Input Window: 10V–60V Ultra-Wide
  • Output: 12V / 24V / 28V / 48V Stable
  • Interface: RS485 Modbus Compatible
  • Max Output: Up to 50A Continuous
Galvanic Isolation
Isolated 18-90V to 12V 10A Waterproof DC-DC Converter

18V–90V to 12V 10A Isolated Heavy DC-DC Module

  • Isolation: 1500V DC Galvanic Barrier
  • Input Scope: 18V–90V Broad Traction
  • Output: 12V Stabilized @ 10A
  • Application: Forklifts & Traction AGVs
High Current
24V to 12V 85A 100A DC-DC Step Down Converter for Trucks

24V to 12V 100A High-Amperage Commercial Buck Converter

  • Input Voltage: 18V–32V Nominal
  • Output Amperage: 12V Up to 100A (1200W)
  • Thermal Loss: Synchronous Rectification
  • Standards: CE, E-mark Compliant Ready
IP68 Marine
300W Marine Lithium Battery Charger AC-DC

300W Sealed AC-DC Auxiliary Battery Charger (14.6V/29.2V)

  • Mains Input: 100–240V AC 50/60Hz
  • Profiles: LiFePO4 & Li-Ion Preset
  • Salt Mist: IEC 60068-2-52 Verified
  • Connector: EU / Anderson Options
High Voltage
72V to 24V 20A DC-DC Step Down Buck Module

72V/80V Traction to 24V 20A Auxiliary Step-Down Module

  • Input Voltage: 30V–90V Traction Rail
  • Output: 24V Fixed @ 20A (480W)
  • Enclosure: Potted Silicone Compound
  • Vibration: MIL-STD-810G Shockproof
Strategic Deployment in Moravia-Silesia

Engineering Standards for Ostrava’s High-Load Industrial Ecosystem

A technical examination of power module reliability under extreme electrical transients, fluctuating line conditions, and harsh metallurgy environments.

Mitigating Ground Loops and Voltage Spikes in Heavy Machinery

The industrial basin of Ostrava—long characterized by heavy metallurgy, mechanical engineering, and underground coal mining infrastructure—presents unique power conversion obstacles. Industrial automation systems situated within Vítkovice and surrounding manufacturing hubs routinely experience inductive kickback, extreme harmonics, and ground potential drift caused by massive three-phase induction drives and electric arc furnaces.

Our CE-certified battery charging modules and isolated DC-DC converters resolve these challenges by establishing true galvanic isolation (rated up to 1,500V DC breakdown). Utilizing planar transformer architectures and synchronous rectification stages, Eltrum modules isolate sensitive digital logic and programmable logic controllers (PLCs) from noisy DC traction buses.

Over-Voltage Hardened 1500V Galvanic Barrier Synchronous Rectification

Furthermore, when converting heavy vehicle fleets from internal combustion to lithium battery systems, alternator fluctuations can easily destroy unbuffered lithium battery management systems (BMS). Our buck-boost battery-to-battery charging modules feature an automated 3-stage CC/CV profile ensuring optimal cell balancing without stressing primary alternator windings.

CE Compliance: Harmonized EU Standards Guaranteed

For engineering managers and procurement officers in the Czech Republic, regulatory conformity is non-negotiable. Every unit shipped to the Ostrava region is accompanied by a full Declaration of Conformity (DoC) and test reports verifying compliance with mandatory EU Directives:

  • LVD (2014/35/EU): EN 62368-1 compliance ensures safety under high-voltage dielectric stress.
  • EMC (2014/30/EU): EN 55032 (Class B Emissions) and EN 55035 (Immunity) prevent radio frequency disturbances in dense factory networks.
  • RoHS (2011/65/EU & 2015/863): 100% lead-free, environmentally sustainable materials.
  • Ingress Protection: IEC 60529 standard testing confirms complete potting against coal dust, iron shavings, and pressurized water jets.
Targeted Regional Applications

Where Our Battery Chargers Operate in Moravia & Silesia

From automated distribution corridors along the D1 highway to retrofitted heavy mining locomotives, our modules power mission-critical hardware.

Logistics AGVs & Warehouse Robotics

Ostrava has rapidly expanded as Central Europe's strategic warehousing crossroads connecting Poland, Slovakia, and Austria. Automated Guided Vehicles (AGVs) operating 24/7 require ultra-compact, high-vibration-resistant DC-DC converters to step down 48V or 72V traction packs to 12V/24V telemetry, LiDAR, and safety bumpers without thermal shutdown.

Mining Locomotive & TBM Battery Conversions

Legacy diesel mining equipment operating in deep shafts is undergoing systematic electrification across the Upper Silesian Coal Basin. Our heavy-duty IP68-sealed chargers provide steady, ignition-safe battery charging profiles in moisture-heavy environments laden with combustible coal and stone particulate matter.

Industrial Solar & Microgrid Buffering

Heavy industry complexes across Ostrava-Hrabová and Karviná are investing heavily in on-site photovoltaic generation paired with battery energy storage systems (BESS). Eltrum buck-boost regulators provide the intermediate voltage stabilization needed to bridge variable string outputs to unified 24V/48V auxiliary control lines.

Market Intelligence

Macro Trends: The Electrification of Czech Heavy Industry

Understanding the transition drivers from lead-acid legacy systems to intelligent LiFePO4 battery modules in Central European supply chains.

The Czech Republic remains one of the most industrialized nations in the European Union, with manufacturing contributing over 30% of total national GDP. In Ostrava and the wider Moravian-Silesian Region (Moravskoslezský kraj), this industrial legacy is facing a profound green transformation catalyzed by the EU's Just Transition Fund (JTF) and stringent ESG mandates.

1. The Mass Shift toward LiFePO4 Chemistry

Traditional lead-acid and gel batteries are being systematically phased out across material handling fleets, railway maintenance bogies, and stationary backup installations. Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4) has emerged as the clear winner due to its 3,000+ cycle life, thermal stability, and non-toxic composition. However, LiFePO4 cells exhibit a flat discharge curve followed by a precipitous voltage drop, demanding charging modules with tightly regulated constant-current/constant-voltage (CC/CV) profiles and narrow tolerance cut-offs. Eltrum chargers are manufactured with custom microcode engineered specifically to prevent cell over-saturation while optimizing recharge cycles.

2. Thermal Resilience Under Continental Extremes

Central Europe experiences severe temperature differentials, varying from sub-zero winters (-20°C) to scorching summer facility conditions exceeding +40°C. Conventional charging equipment with plastic enclosures and internal cooling fans quickly succumbs to bearing failure and condensation-induced shorts. Our complete aluminum extrusion chassis, combined with vacuum-injected thermally conductive polyurethane potting compound, guarantees heat dissipation up to +85°C internal ambient temperatures without requiring moving parts.

3. Telemetry Integration via Industrial Protocols

Factory automation standards (Industry 4.0) dictate that every subsystem must report status metrics to SCADA or central diagnostic dashboards. Eltrum's advanced series integrates isolated RS485 communication ports running standard Modbus protocols, allowing Czech engineers to continuously monitor charging currents, thermal thresholds, and state-of-charge (SoC) metrics in real time.

500+
Standard Power Models
130+
Export Destinations
95%
Peak Conversion Efficiency
5 Pcs
Sample Validation MOQ
Manufacturing Heritage

Why Tier-1 Integrators Choose Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic

Combining vertically integrated Shenzhen volume manufacturing with European engineering compliance and responsive sample validation.

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic High Tech Production Center
Established 2015 · 3,000m² Dedicated Facility

Direct-from-Factory Excellence with Flexible Customization

Founded in 2015, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. has grown to become an authoritative designer and manufacturer of DC-DC converters, battery chargers, and specialized power electronics. Operating out of our ISO 9001-certified factory in Shenzhen, our engineering team brings a decade of specialized expertise in high-frequency transformer design, planar magnetics, and potting technology.

Our production floor includes automated SMT pick-and-place lines, nitrogen reflow ovens, optical inspection (AOI), automated potting dispensers, and 100% full-load burn-in chambers where every batch undergoes thermal cycling before export clearance.

  • Engineering-First OEM/ODM: We customize input voltages, connectors (Anderson, Deutsch, Binder), charging curves, and communication protocols within short lead times.
  • Low Barrier Sample Evaluation: With typical sample MOQs starting from just 5 pieces, engineering teams in Ostrava can validate real-world bench performance before committing capital.
  • Full Traceability & Warranty: Every module is serialized with full component lot traceability and backed by comprehensive technical warranty support.
Procurement Knowledgebase

Frequently Asked Questions by Czech Engineers & Buyers

Clear, transparent answers regarding delivery timelines, certifications, customs clearance, and technical compatibility.

What are the typical shipping lead times and DDP terms to Ostrava and the Czech Republic?
Sample evaluations are typically dispatched via express air freight (DHL/FedEx/UPS) within 3 to 7 working days, arriving in Ostrava within 4 to 6 business days. For volume orders, we offer air cargo (7-10 days) or combined rail/sea freight (28-35 days via Malaszewicze or Hamburg ports). We support standard Incoterms including EXW, FOB Shenzhen, CIF, and DAP/DDP with complete Czech customs documentation.
Are these charging modules certified for immediate deployment under European Union regulations?
Yes. All modules exported to the Czech Republic carry the CE mark and conform to EU Low Voltage Directive (LVD) 2014/35/EU, Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) Directive 2014/30/EU, and RoHS 2011/65/EU. Complete test certificates issued by accredited third-party laboratories and manufacturer Declarations of Conformity (DoC) are provided for technical compliance dossiers.
Can charging voltage cut-offs and currents be customized for custom battery packs?
Yes. Shenzhen Eltrum provides comprehensive ODM/OEM firmware and hardware customization. We can calibrate charging absorption voltages (e.g., 14.4V, 14.6V, 29.2V, 43.8V, or 58.4V), adjust floating maintenance thresholds, integrate RS485/CAN interfaces, and fit vehicle-specific terminal wiring harnesses according to your design specifications.
How does the module perform in unheated industrial buildings during Czech winter periods?
Our modules are constructed using industrial-grade semiconductor components rated for operation from -40°C up to +85°C. The internal cavity is entirely potted with military-grade polyurethane compound, eliminating moisture condensation, frost formation, and dielectric breakdown during rapid ambient thermal cycling.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for custom-branded or modified units?
Standard catalog models have an MOQ of only 5 units to facilitate rapid R&D bench testing and prototype construction. For private buyer-label branding, customized laser etching, or modified wire leads, our MOQ typically starts at 50 to 100 units, making it accessible for mid-scale mechanical fabricators and regional converters.
What payment terms are supported for Central European corporate procurement?
We accept international wire transfers (T/T in EUR or USD), PayPal for rapid sample fees, and secure Escrow. For qualified recurring volume accounts with an established ordering record, flexible credit and split-payment schedules can be negotiated.

Accelerate Your System Electrification in Ostrava

Connect with our power electronics application team today. Share your target voltage, current capacity, and mechanical parameters to receive a formal quotation, sample validation terms, and comprehensive CAD/schematic packages within 24 hours.