ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
ISO 9001 Certified Shenzhen Manufacturer

Top China AC DC Power Supply Supplier & Suppliers

Precision switch-mode AC/DC power supplies, industrial waterproof LiFePO4 battery chargers, and high-efficiency voltage conversion platforms engineered for global tier-1 OEMs and critical infrastructure.

Strategic Product Lineup

Enterprise-Grade AC/DC Supplies & Intelligent Charging Systems

Manufactured in our Shenzhen facility under strict ISO 9001 quality controls. Each architecture delivers ultra-low ripple noise, high MTBF ratings, and multi-stage battery management profiles designed for harsh environments.

HOT
Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12 Volt to DC 43.8 Volt

Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12V to 43.8V 13A

  • TopologyStep-Up Boost CC/CV
  • Input VoltageDC 10V–36V Wide
  • Output Rails43.8V @ 13A (570W)
  • ProtectionIP67 Fully Potted
View Specifications →
1000W IP65
1000W IP65 Waterproof AC-DC LiFePO4 Lithium Battery Charger

1000W Heavy-Duty Waterproof AC-DC LiFePO4 Charger

  • TopologyPFC + LLC Resonant
  • AC Input90V–264V Universal
  • Output ChemistryLiFePO4 14.6V–58.4V
  • Ingress RatingIP65 Aluminum Shell
View Specifications →
NEW DESIGN
600W AC to DC Waterproof LiFePO4 Charger

600W AC to DC Waterproof LiFePO4 Fleet Charger

  • AC Range100V–240V 50/60Hz
  • DC Output14.6V, 29.2V, 58.4V
  • Efficiency> 92.5% Nominal
  • CertificationsCE / RoHS Compliant
View Specifications →
MARINE GRADE
12V 24V 36V 48V 600W Waterproof LiFePO4 Battery Charger

Multi-Voltage 12V/24V/36V/48V 600W EV/Boat Charger

  • Input VoltageUniversal AC Mains
  • Multi-Voltage12V, 24V, 36V, 48V
  • PottingAnti-Vibration Silicone
  • SafetyOVP, OCP, OTP, Short
View Specifications →
HIGH RELIABILITY
Marine Lithium Battery Charger AC DC 300W Waterproof

300W Marine Waterproof AC-DC LiFePO4 Power Supply

  • Power FactorActive PFC (> 0.98)
  • Plugs AvailableUS / EU / UK / AU
  • DC Output14.6V / 29.2V / 43.8V
  • HousingCorrosion-Resistant Die-Cast
View Specifications →
DUAL BATTERY
12V Waterproof Battery Charger 10-36V to 14.6V 400W

400W Rugged DC-DC / Auxiliary AC Charging Module

  • Input Range10V–36V DC / Regulated
  • Charge ProfileCustom LiFePO4 CC/CV
  • ProtectionReverse Polarity Inhibit
  • DeploymentRV Dual-Battery, Marine Aux
View Specifications →
DIGITAL CONTROL
1500W High Power Buck Boost Converter 10-60V with RS485

1500W High-Power Smart Voltage Converter & Charger

  • Wide Input10V–60V DC Dynamically Tracked
  • Digital CommsRS485 Modbus Telemetry
  • Output Rails12V, 24V, 28V, 48V Regulated
  • EfficiencyUp to 96% Synchronous
View Specifications →
CUSTOM OEM
High Current Heavy-Duty Power Converter Module

Heavy-Duty Commercial Grade High-Current Power Module

  • Thermal StructureSolid Cast Heatsink
  • Current OutputUp to 100A Continuous
  • Custom RailsTailored to Client Spec
  • Testing100% Full Load Burn-In
Contact Us
Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. Headquarter Plant
Shenzhen Manufacturing Facility (Est. 2015)
Automated SMT & Assembly Production Line
High-Speed SMT & Pick-and-Place Lines
Testing and Environmental Quality Control Lab
Rigorous Burn-In & EMC/EMI Testing
Enterprise Credentials & Manufacturing Rigor

Engineered in Shenzhen, Powering Critical Industries in 130+ Countries

Founded in 2015, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. (operating globally as Eltrum) has evolved into an authoritative Tier-1 manufacturer specializing in AC/DC power supply architectures, high-efficiency DC-DC converters, and industrial waterproof LiFePO4 battery chargers. Operating from an advanced 3,000m² manufacturing complex in Shenzhen’s Hangcheng industrial corridor, we combine precision hardware engineering with stringent Western quality standards.

Unlike standard assembly traders, our operations integrate complete component-level R&D, precision SMD component placement, potting automation, and dedicated burn-in screening. Every power unit leaving our lines undergoes 100% full-load electrical and thermal stress cycling. With over 500 standardized models and responsive OEM/ODM customization capabilities, Eltrum is the trusted power foundation for industrial robotics, marine transport, telecom microgrids, and off-grid utility systems globally.

500+ Active Models
130+ Countries Served
3,000m² Facility Scale
5 pcs Flexible Sample MOQ
ISO 9001:2015 CE LVD & EMC RoHS Compliant IP67/IP68 Lab Verified
Whitepaper Analysis

Technological Architecture: The Evolution of High-Density AC/DC Conversion

Modern power conversion must navigate severe operational tensions: shrinking mechanical enclosures, hostile thermal environments, and demands for near-unity electrical efficiency. Here is how advanced topology design addresses modern industrial power bottlenecks.

GaN & SiC Wide-Bandgap Semiconductor Integration

Legacy Silicon MOSFET designs suffer from steep capacitive switching losses when driven beyond 100 kHz, enforcing bulky magnetics and extensive cooling fins. Eltrum’s next-generation switch-mode platforms integrate Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) switches. By cutting reverse-recovery charge to virtually zero and facilitating high-frequency switching up to 350 kHz, magnetic core volumes are contracted by 42% while sustaining conversion efficiencies up to 96.5%.

Active Power Factor Correction (PFC) Topologies

Distorted harmonic currents degrade utility grids and induce heavy neutral conductor heating in multi-phase industrial environments. Our AC/DC power supplies utilize Continuous Conduction Mode (CCM) boost PFC and bridgeless totem-pole architectures. This yields a power factor exceeding 0.99 across broad load ranges (20% to 100% capacity), easily outperforming strict IEC/EN 61000-3-2 Class D harmonic compliance requirements for European and North American grids.

Thermally Conductive Vacuum Encapsulation (IP65–IP68)

Convection cooling alone fails in sealed harsh-duty enclosures, marine bilges, and dusty agricultural environments. Eltrum applies closed-chamber dual-component polyurethane and thermally enhanced silicone potting (thermal conductivity > 1.6 W/m·K). This complete molecular encapsulation purges internal micro-voids, eliminates electrolytic capacitor thermal hot spots, buffers against severe shock (MIL-STD-810G), and safeguards against corrosive salt-fog intrusion.

Engineering Matrix

Comparing AC/DC & DC Power Topologies for Procurement Engineers

Selecting the optimal power supply architecture depends directly on line stability, galvanic isolation demands, and dynamic response profiles. Review our engineering topology matrix below.

Architecture Class Conversion Topology Efficiency Window Galvanic Isolation Core Industrial Strengths Recommended Deployment
Mains AC/DC Charger LLC Half-Bridge + PFC 91% – 95% 3,000V AC Reinforcement Zero-voltage switching (ZVS), ultra-low ripple voltage, quiet acoustic operation LiFePO4 ESS, Marine Shore-Power, Golf Carts, Fleet EVs
Buck-Boost Regulator 4-Switch Synchronous 94% – 97% Non-Isolated (Common GND) Maintains rigid rail during severe battery sag (cranking) or regenerative spike Vehicle Avionics, 12V Overlanding, Unstable Solar DC Links
Isolated DC Converter Flyback / Push-Pull 88% – 92% 1,500V – 2,500V DC Breaks problematic ground loops, rejects common-mode EMI noise spikes 48V Telecom Central Offices, Forklift Sensors, Medical Carts
Synchronous Buck Synchronous Step-Down 93% – 96.5% Non-Isolated Highest power density per cubic inch, cost-effective high-amp handling (up to 100A) 24V Truck Auxiliary to 12V Cab Electronics, Industrial AGVs
Synchronous Boost Inductive Step-Up 92% – 96% Non-Isolated Elevates low system bus to drive motors, LED lighting strings, or specialized inverters 12V Vehicle to 24V/48V Machinery, Marine Sonar, Solar Pumps
Strategic Sourcing Blueprint

Procurement Forecasting: 4 Megatrends Shaping China AC/DC Supply Chains

Global supply chain managers and Chief Technology Officers face shifting regulatory hurdles, semiconductor lead-time variations, and rising electrification requirements. Align your supplier audits against these four critical dynamics.

01

Digital Telemetry & Software-Defined Charging

Traditional fixed-voltage analogue power supplies are becoming obsolete in advanced equipment. OEMs now mandate field-upgradable firmware, dynamic current throttling, and CAN-bus/RS485 Modbus integration. Sourcing partners must deliver real-time data streaming (temperature monitoring, watt-hour accumulation, diagnostic fault flags) directly into host BMS and telemetry systems.

02

Total Lifecycle Cost (TCO) vs. Initial Unit Price

Procuring low-cost power supplies with sub-standard 85°C electrolytic capacitors often triggers field replacement costs 10x the initial saving. Forward-looking procurement directors evaluate Calculated Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF > 300,000 hours per Telcordia SR-332) and verify that capacitors are rated for 105°C ultra-long-life endurance under continuous thermal stress.

03

Supply Chain Regionalization & Direct Factory Auditing

Navigating global tariff swings and component delays requires direct manufacturing relationships in premier clusters. Shenzhen remains the world’s most dense cluster for magnetics winding, power semiconductors, and rapid PCB engineering. Tier-1 sourcing favors audited, on-site verified factories over intermediaries, slashing engineering iteration loops from months to days.

04

Stringent Global Safety & Circularity Mandates

Compliance expectations are escalating rapidly with the EU Battery Passport framework, EN 62368-1 (3rd Edition) safety directives, and eco-design standby efficiency rules (<0.5W idle draw). Sourcing specialists must ensure their Chinese manufacturer provides traceably calibrated test reports, full REACH/RoHS compliance statements, and factory-stamped CE/UL validation certificates.

Knowledge Center

Frequently Asked Questions: Technical Sourcing & Factory Specifications

Direct, engineering-backed answers addressing the most critical technical and commercial questions raised by international procurement managers.

What distinguishes Shenzhen Eltrum from generic commercial power supply traders?
Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. is an on-site verified manufacturer established in 2015, not an export broker. We house our own SMT surface-mount lines, automated transformer winding facilities, vacuum-potting chambers, and environmental testing labs. Because we hold direct design ownership across our 500+ standard models, our clients interact directly with power electronics development engineers. This enables tailored changes to input voltage windows, custom charging parameters, custom connectors, and specialized communication protocols without multi-layered intermediary markups or communication delays.
How does Eltrum calculate and validate MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) ratings?
Our published MTBF figures (typically 250,000 to 350,000 hours depending on topology) are calculated using Telcordia SR-332 (Bellcore) reliability standards at a baseline 40°C ambient temperature under 80% continuous rated load. Beyond mathematical models, our quality department executes continuous Accelerated Life Testing (ALT) and Highly Accelerated Life Testing (HALT) in environmental chambers. Every single production unit undergoes an automated 100% full-load dynamic burn-in test before potting and final packaging to catch infant mortality anomalies.
Why is active Power Factor Correction (PFC) crucial for AC/DC power supplies over 300W?
Passive power supplies without active PFC generate severe non-sinusoidal harmonic current spikes, causing high reactive power waste, overheating electrical distribution conduits, and potentially tripping upstream circuit breakers. Active PFC forces the input current waveform to mirror the sinusoidal AC input voltage, elevating the power factor above 0.98. In Europe, North America, and Australia, regulatory standards such as EN 61000-3-2 mandate PFC for electrical equipment above 75W to ensure efficient grid utilization and prevent interference with neighboring sensitive electronics.
How does your multi-stage LiFePO4 charging algorithm prevent premature battery degradation?
Unlike lead-acid batteries, LiFePO4 cells are sensitive to continuous float voltage stress, which accelerates electrolyte decomposition. Eltrum chargers utilize a customized Constant Current / Constant Voltage (CC/CV) multi-stage profile. In Stage 1 (Bulk), maximum safe continuous current is delivered until the pack reaches absorption thresholds (e.g., 14.6V for a 12.8V pack). In Stage 2 (Absorption), the voltage is held rigid until charging current drops to 5-10% of rated capacity. In Stage 3, instead of maintaining a damaging high float charge, the charger either cuts off cleanly or maintains a conservative standby potential, safeguarding internal cell separators and prolonging cycle life beyond 3,500 cycles.
What potting compounds are applied, and how do they perform under extreme temperature swings?
We utilize high-grade, industrial-grade two-part silicone elastomeric potting compounds or dense polyurethane resins depending on the mechanical stress profile. Our silicone formulations retain mechanical elasticity across an operational temperature range of -40°C to +85°C, ensuring that thermal expansion and contraction cycles do not fracture solder joints or crack surface-mount ceramic capacitors. The potting provides total IP67/IP68 ingress protection against fluid submersion, dust, and corrosive maritime moisture, alongside dielectric isolation exceeding 2,500V DC.
What are your typical prototype lead times and minimum order quantities (MOQ)?
To assist design engineers during prototyping and system validation, our standard catalog models carry a low sample MOQ of just 5 units (with select heavy-duty or isolated models available from 1 to 2 units). For standard catalog samples, dispatch typically occurs within 3 to 7 business days. For customized OEM/ODM modifications (such as specific DC voltage outputs, custom cabling, or modified enclosure dimensions), prototype turnarounds average 2 to 3 weeks, followed by streamlined mass-production ramp-up within 4 to 6 weeks.
What international trade, customs, and payment terms does Eltrum support?
Eltrum regularly exports to over 130 countries across North America, Europe, Australia, and Asia. We support flexible Incoterms including EXW, FOB Shenzhen/Hong Kong, CIF, and DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) via express air or sea freight consolidation. Commercial payments are supported via wire transfer (T/T), PayPal, and secure Escrow services in either USD or CNY. Every commercial dispatch includes full factory test reports, commercial invoices, packing lists, CE declarations, and Certificates of Origin (COO) where needed to simplify customs clearance.

Accelerate Your Power Supply Procurement Cycle

Connect directly with Shenzhen Eltrum’s senior application engineering team. Whether you need a quotation for standard catalog models, technical datasheets, or custom OEM voltage/current development, we provide rapid 24-hour turnaround.