ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
Direct Industrial Manufacturing Since 2015

OEM/ODM Voltage Regulator Factory & Exporters

Global engineering partner for robust DC-DC buck, boost, buck-boost stabilizers, isolated industrial converters, and smart LiFePO4 battery charging modules.

500+
Standard Power Models
130+
Export Territories
96%
Peak Synchronous Efficiency
ISO9001
Certified Factory QA
Precision Engineering Showcase

Featured Industrial Voltage Regulators & Converters

Engineered for extreme duty cycles in e-mobility, telecom arrays, marine navigation, and commercial vehicle power conversion. Compliant with CE, RoHS, and international shock/vibration standards.

Flagship LiFePO4
Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12 Volt to DC 43.8 Volt Waterproof Chargers 13A for EV Car RVs Electric Bike

Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12V to DC 43.8V 13A

TopologyBoost CC/CV Charging
Input RangeDC 10.5V – 16.0V
Output Nominal43.8V DC (12S LiFePO4)
Rated Current13.0 Amperes Continuous
High Power Buck-Boost
1500W High Power Buck-Boost Converter DC 10-60V with RS485

1500W High-Power Buck-Boost Stabilizer (RS485)

Topology4-Switch Non-Inverting
Input Range10.0V – 60.0V Ultra-Wide
Output Voltage12V / 24V / 28V / 48V Adj.
EfficiencyUp to 96.5%
Heavy Fleet Step-Down
24V to 12V 85A 100A DC-DC Step Down Converter for Heavy Truck Bus

24V to 12V 85A–100A Heavy Vehicle Step-Down Buck

TopologySynchronous Rectification
Input Range18.0V – 35.0V DC
Output Voltage12.0V or 13.8V Fixed
Peak Current100A Max Continuous
Galvanic Isolation
Isolated 18-90V to 12V 10A Waterproof DC-DC Converter

18–90V Wide-Input to 12V 10A Isolated Converter

Isolation1500V DC Dielectric Barrier
Input Range18.0V – 90.0V DC Continuous
Output Power120 Watts (12V @ 10A)
EnclosureIP68 Potted Aluminum
High Current Step-Up
High Current 12V to 24V 50A DC-DC Boost Converter

12V to 24V 50A High-Current Step-Up Boost Regulator

TopologyInterleaved Boost Topology
Input Range9.0V – 20.0V DC
Output Voltage24.0V DC (1200W Nominal)
ProtectionOCP, OVP, OTP, Reverse Polar
Automotive Dual System
12V 400W Waterproof DC-DC LiFePO4 Dual Battery Charger

400W IP68 DC-DC LiFePO4 Dual-Battery Charger

Charging Profile3-Stage Smart CC/CV/Float
Input Range10.0V – 36.0V Alternator
Charge Setting14.6V / 29.2V Chemistry Match
ApplicationOverland RV & Dual Auxiliary
E-Mobility High Voltage
30-90V 72V to 24V 20A DC-DC Step Down Buck Regulator

30–90V Traction Pack to 24V 20A Buck Regulator

Traction Support36V / 48V / 60V / 72V EV Packs
Output Rating24.0V DC @ 20A (480W)
Thermal ClassDie-cast Aluminum Fin Passive
Safety StandardEN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-4
Harsh Environment Marine
300W Marine Lithium Battery Charger AC-DC 14.6V Waterproof

300W Marine Fully-Sealed Waterproof Lithium Charger

Input AC90V – 264V Universal Grid
Output Rail14.6V / 29.2V / 58.4V LiFePO4
Sealing GradeTrue Hermetic IP67 Enclosure
Salt SprayASTM B117 Corrosion Resistant

Industrial Specification Analysis: Preventing Voltage Regulator System Failures

In OEM and ODM volume deployments, voltage regulators face harsh dynamic challenges: cold-cranking voltage dropouts down to 6V, load dumps exceeding 80V in 24V commercial vehicle alternators, inductive kickback spikes in traction motor drives, and ground shifts across galvanic paths. As an engineering manufacturer, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. builds solutions rooted in field telemetry, avoiding the high return rates caused by incorrectly specified non-isolated step-down converters.

The Golden Sizing Axiom for Power Systems:

Always engineer around the minimum continuous operating input voltage rather than the nominal rail. At minimum input voltage (Vin,min), the switching regulator draws maximum input current (Iin,max = Pout / (Vin,min × η)). Failing to size input chokes, MOSFET channels, and thermal dissipation paths for this maximum current leads to magnetic saturation and thermal runaway in high-temperature engine compartments.

Our OEM manufacturing lines employ continuous high-frequency synchronous rectification, switching low RDS(on) power trench MOSFETs instead of conventional Schottky freewheeling diodes. This reduces diode conduction drop from ~0.55V to under 0.04V, achieving power conversion efficiencies up to 96% while reducing waste heat in sealed IP68 enclosures.

Circuit Topology Voltage Differential Dynamic Typical Conversion Efficiency Galvanic Barrier Target Systems & Field Usage
Buck (Step-Down) Vin,min > Vout + Vdrop (2V to 4V overhead) 93% – 96.5% Non-Isolated (Common Return) 24V Commercial Fleet to 12V Cab Loads; 48V–72V Light EV Auxiliaries
Boost (Step-Up) Vin,max < Vout across full battery SOC 91% – 95% Non-Isolated 12V Starter Battery feeding 24V Marine Thrusters, 48V High-Flux LED Lights
Buck-Boost Stabilizer Vin swings both above and below Vout 89% – 94% Non-Isolated (Synchronous 4-Switch) Variable Solar PV arrays; Engine cranking stabilization; Sensitive LiDAR/CCTV
Flyback / Forward Isolated Wide Vin range (2:1, 4:1, up to 18V–90V) 86% – 92% 1500V – 3000V DC Opto-magnetic Telecom -48V rails; Industrial PLC Automation; High-voltage Forklift Isolation
Market Intelligence & Supply Logistics

Future Procurement Trends for Industrial Voltage Regulators

How tier-1 system integrators, fleet upfitters, and industrial equipment distributors are updating their global supply chain contracts for 2026–2030.

Consolidated Multi-Rail Enclosures

Procurement teams are shifting away from buying multiple standalone step-down bricks (e.g., 24V-to-12V, 24V-to-5V, 24V-to-19V). Sourcing contracts now focus on hybrid multi-output power management units housed in single IP67 extruded aluminum shells. This streamlines assembly lines, simplifies vehicle harnesses, reduces inventory SKUs, and cuts shipping freight by up to 34%.

Traceable Tier-1 Component Sourcing

Following global semiconductor disruptions, enterprise buyers require full Bill of Materials (BOM) transparency. Procurement contracts require factory-level validation that active semiconductors originate from reliable wafer fabs, alongside guaranteed minimum 105°C solid-state aluminum electrolytic or tantalum polymer capacitors to secure mean time between failures (MTBF) beyond 100,000 hours.

Demand for Standardized Sample Validation

Rigid minimum order quantities are falling out of favor among engineering teams. Forward-thinking distributors now look for manufacturers that support micro-batch prototyping (starting at 5 units) with rapid-turn modifications for custom cable lengths, Deutsch or Anderson connectors, and pre-flashed CAN/RS485 baud rates, accelerating field trials before signing container-volume contracts.

R&D Roadmap & Innovation

Technology Development Trends in DC Voltage Regulation

How wide bandgap semiconductors, software-defined control topologies, and structural potting formulations are redefining industrial power performance.

GaN & SiC Semiconductor Integration

Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) switches are replacing silicon MOSFETs in boost and isolated topologies. Operating frequencies over 250kHz allow planar transformers and compact inductors, cutting enclosure volume by 45% while maintaining stability at elevated temperatures.

Digital Control Loops & RS485/CAN Telemetry

Analog error amplifiers are giving way to 32-bit DSP-controlled feedback loops. Regulators now broadcast real-time internal temperature, input voltage ripple, output load current, and fault codes over RS485 (Modbus) or CAN bus straight to the main PLC or vehicle dashboard.

High Thermal Conductivity Vacuum Potting

Advanced non-corrosive polyurethane and optical-grade silicone potting resins achieve thermal conductivities higher than 1.5 W/m·K. Vacuum degassing eliminates internal micro-voids, delivering true IP68 waterproof ratings, 10G shock resistance, and balanced heat dissipation across the aluminum casing.

Universal Dual-Chemistry Charging Algorithms

Fixed-voltage regulators are evolving into adaptive smart power units. Microcontrollers automatically detect traditional lead-acid or LiFePO4 packs, applying the correct 3-stage CC/CV profile and zero-volt wakeup charge, protecting the battery management system (BMS) from tripping under inrush currents.

Enterprise Manufacturing Authority

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2015, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. operates an advanced manufacturing facility dedicated to DC-DC power converters, voltage stabilizers, smart battery chargers, and high-voltage power supplies. Located in the Hangcheng industrial corridor of Shenzhen, our facility operates under ISO 9001 certified quality management systems.

Our engineering lines utilize automated Surface Mount Technology (SMT), automated winding machines, precision vacuum potting chambers, and computerized burn-in aging racks. Every production batch undergoes strict Quality Assurance: 100% full-load thermal burn-in, dielectric withstand (Hi-Pot) validation, and precision automated optical inspection (AOI).

ISO 9001 Quality System
CE Certified Standards
RoHS Material Compliance
Onsite Verified Factory

We support comprehensive OEM and ODM buyer-label programs. From specific connector wiring harnesses (Deutsch DT, Anderson SB50, bare wire tinned) to customized aluminum extruded heatsinks, custom output step profiles, and private-label silk-screening, our Shenzhen engineering team delivers prototypes ready for mass production.

Procurement Clarity

Frequently Asked Questions for Voltage Regulator Sourcing

Direct engineering answers to support component engineers, technical procurement officers, and global distributors.

What is the standard Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for prototypes and volume production?
To assist R&D engineering validation, our typical MOQ for standard catalog converters starts at just 5 units. For high-capacity models (such as our 1500W buck-boost stabilizers or 1000W chargers), we accommodate 1 to 2 sample units. Volume export orders typically begin at 50 to 100 units, unlocking tier-priced production volume and customized packaging.
How do I choose between an isolated and a non-isolated DC-DC voltage regulator?
Non-isolated regulators share a common negative ground between the input source and the output load. They are smaller, more efficient (up to 96%), and more cost-effective for standard vehicle wiring (e.g., 24V-to-12V in-cab devices). An isolated converter uses a high-frequency transformer barrier that breaks ground loops. Isolation is essential when powering telecom positive-ground networks (-48V), separating noisy traction motor batteries (e.g., 48V–80V electric forklifts) from sensitive PLCs, and meeting high-voltage personnel safety requirements.
What OEM and ODM customization options does Eltrum offer?
Our full-service ODM engineering covers: custom input ranges (e.g., ultra-wide 18V–120V DC), custom factory-fixed output voltages (such as 7.5V, 13.8V, 28V, or 54.6V), custom current limit thresholds, integrated communications (RS485 Modbus, CAN2.0B, or TTL), custom wiring harness lengths, pre-installed automotive connectors, private laser etching, and tailored CNC aluminum enclosures designed to fit specific vehicle chassis.
How does Eltrum handle dynamic alternator surges and load dump protection?
Automotive and marine electrical systems experience severe load dumps when the battery disconnects while the alternator is charging (ISO 7637-2 / ISO 16750-2 standards). Eltrum regulators incorporate fast-clamping Transient Voltage Suppressor (TVS) diodes, metal oxide varistors (MOV), high-voltage input LC filters, and controller over-voltage latching circuits to handle input voltage spikes up to 100V without component degradation.
Can a DC-DC converter be safely connected directly to a LiFePO4 battery?
Standard DC-DC converters maintain constant voltage. Connecting a depleted LiFePO4 battery pack to a constant-voltage converter causes excessive current draw, tripping the converter's overcurrent protection or damaging the battery cells. For battery charging, select our dedicated DC-DC Smart Battery Chargers, which feature true constant-current/constant-voltage (CC/CV) profiles and precise termination voltages (e.g., 14.6V for 4S, 29.2V for 8S, 43.8V for 12S).
What testing procedures are applied to outgoing shipments?
Every production unit is subjected to our comprehensive multi-gate quality regimen: SMT AOI visual inspection, in-circuit component testing, automated functional testing across minimum and maximum input ranges, a 100% full-load 4-hour thermal burn-in aging cycle at 45°C ambient temperature, and high-potential dielectric isolation breakdown testing (for isolated series). Copies of compliance test reports are available upon request.

Accelerate Your Power Conversion Projects

Connect directly with our Shenzhen engineering headquarters. Whether you need custom input/output voltage profiles, high-current potting solutions, or volume OEM container pricing, our power electronics specialists respond within 24 business hours.