ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
ISO 9001 Certified OEM/ODM Engineering Facility

Custom OEM Regulated Power Supply Manufacturers & Supplier

Precision DC-DC Converters, High-Efficiency LiFePO4 Chargers, and Wide-Input Switching Regulators Tailored for Automotive, Maritime, Telecom, and Heavy Industrial Automation.

500+
Standard Regulated Models
130+
Global Export Markets
96%
Peak Conversion Efficiency
IP68
Potted Rugged Enclosure
Engineered Solutions

Featured Industrial Regulated Power Supplies & Chargers

Explore our core OEM production lines encompassing buck-boost topology, wide-input battery charging solutions, and high-dielectric galvanic isolation platforms designed to maintain stringent voltage regulation under extreme electrical stress.

Hot Model
Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12V to 43.8V 13A

Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12V to 43.8V 13A Waterproof

  • TopologySynchronous Boost CC/CV
  • Input Window10V – 30V DC
  • Regulated Output43.8V DC @ 13A (570W)
  • Ingress RatingIP67 Full Resin Potting
Get Catalog
New Release
600W Waterproof LiFePO4 AC to DC Battery Charger

600W Waterproof AC-DC LiFePO4 Regulated Battery Charger

  • AC Input90V – 264V Universal
  • DC Output Profile14.6V / 29.2V / 58.4V
  • Cooling DesignFanless Conduction
  • ProtectionsOVP, OCP, OTP, Short Circuit
Get Catalog
Marine Grade
12V 24V 36V 48V 600W Waterproof Charger

12V/24V/36V/48V 600W Marine LiFePO4 Charger

  • Efficiency>94.5% Active PFC
  • ApplicationBoat, Commercial EV, Fleet
  • Chassis TypeExtruded Aluminum Alloy
  • CertificationCE, RoHS, EN 60335
Get Catalog
High Demand
300W Marine AC-DC Regulated Lithium Charger

300W Marine Compact Regulated Lithium Charger

  • Output Rails14.6V / 29.2V / 43.8V
  • Plug OptionsUS, EU, UK, AU Regional
  • Thermal Range-25°C to +65°C Operating
  • Potting CompoundThermal Conductive PU
Get Catalog
Dual Battery
400W DC-DC Battery-to-Battery Charger

400W DC-DC Regulated Charger for RV Dual Systems

  • Input Voltage10V – 36V DC Smart Alternator
  • Regulated Curve14.6V / 29.2V 3-Stage CC/CV
  • ProtectionSmart Ignition D+ Control
  • EnclosureIP68 Heavy-Duty Aluminum
Get Catalog
Smart RS485
1500W High-Power Buck-Boost Converter

1500W Wide-Input Buck-Boost Converter with RS485

  • Input Dynamic10V – 60V Continuous
  • Adjustable Rail12V / 24V / 28V / 48V Regulated
  • TelemetryRS485 Modbus RTU / CAN
  • Peak Power1500W Sustained @ 96% Eff
Get Catalog
Heavy Duty
24V to 12V 85A 100A Buck Converter

24V to 12V 85A/100A Step-Down Regulated Buck Converter

  • Input System18V – 35V Truck/Bus/Heavy Fleet
  • Output Rail12V DC Regulated ±1%
  • Continuous Amps85A – 100A (1200W Output)
  • Ripple & Noise<50mVp-p High Frequency
Get Catalog
Galvanic Isolation
Isolated DC-DC Converter 18-36V to 24V 5A

Isolated DC-DC Regulated Converter 18–75V to 24V 5A

  • Isolation Barrier1500V DC Galvanic Isolation
  • Input Range18V – 36V / 36V – 75V Telecom
  • Regulated Output24V DC @ 120W
  • EMC ComplianceCISPR 32 / EN 55032 Class B
Get Catalog
Engineering White Paper

Architecture & Topology Selection for Regulated DC-DC Conversion

In high-reliability industrial automation, renewable off-grid storage, and e-mobility drive trains, power conversion is never a universal off-the-shelf equation. Understanding line regulation, load transients, switching ripple, and galvanic separation directly influences system longevity and Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF).

Synchronous Buck (Step-Down)

Operates strictly where the minimum raw input voltage exceeds the regulated rail by the circuit's headroom requirement (typically >2.5V differential). Utilizing high-side MOSFETs coupled with synchronous low-side rectification diodes, this topology achieves peak efficiencies beyond 96.5%, dramatically decreasing thermal dissipation in high-amperage (50A–100A) municipal bus and fleet telemetry installations.

High CurrentLow ESR>96% Efficiency

Synchronous Boost (Step-Up)

Essential when sourcing power from a low auxiliary bus (e.g., 12V cranking or 24V industrial battery) to run higher voltage electronics such as 36V or 48V LiDAR arrays, traction actuators, and audio amplifiers. Our synchronous boost circuits integrate soft-start slope compensation, cycle-by-cycle overcurrent limiting, and snubbers to squash high-frequency ringing caused by parasitic board inductance.

12V to 48V Step-UpInductor DeratingSoft-Start

4-Switch Non-Inverting Buck-Boost

The definitive topology when source voltages dynamically traverse the target output voltage. Lead-acid and LiFePO4 battery banks swing from cold-crank depressions (~8.5V) up to bulk equalization charging (~14.8V). A 4-switch buck-boost topology dynamically transitions across buck, buck-boost, and boost regimes to guarantee a flawless 12.0V or 24.0V rail with zero output dropout or overvoltage spikes.

Wide Input DynamicZero DropoutRS485 Ready

Transformer-Isolated Flyback/Forward

Required in safety-critical networks where ground loops, electrical common-mode noise, or floating battery chassis could inject parasitic noise into sensitive microcontrollers or medical sensors. Built with planar or high-dielectric toroidal transformers providing 1500V to 3000V DC galvanic standoff, these isolated power modules safeguard telecom infrastructure and robotic CAN lines.

1500VDC StandoffGround Loop KillLow EMI
Circuit Topology Typical Input Range Regulated Output Voltages Efficiency Rating Electrical Isolation Primary Industrial Use Case
Buck (Step-Down) 24V (18–35V) / 48V (30–60V) / 72V (30–90V) 5V, 12V, 13.8V, 24V DC 94% – 96.8% Non-Isolated Common Ground Truck dashboard electronics, fleet GPS, LED bars, forklift peripherals
Boost (Step-Up) 12V (10–18V) / 24V (18–32V) 24V, 28V, 36V, 48V DC 92% – 95.5% Non-Isolated Common Ground Mobile audio, industrial pump drives, 48V auxiliary batteries
Buck-Boost Wide 8–40V, 9–40V, 10–60V 12V, 13.8V, 19V, 24V, 48V DC 91% – 94.5% Non-Isolated Dynamic Stabilizer Marine battery banks, solar storage loads, vehicular cranking stabilizers
Galvanic Isolated 18–36V, 36–75V, 18–90V Universal 5V, 12V, 24V DC Fixed 88% – 92.5% 1500V – 3000V DC Galvanic Telecom cabinets (-48V positive ground), AGVs, sensitive medical rigs
Market Intelligence

Global Regulated Power Supply Procurement Trends (2025–2030)

As original equipment manufacturers transition toward electrified fleets, distributed microgrids, and cyber-physical automation, power conversion hardware is undergoing rapid technological evolution. B2B procurement leaders must account for four decisive industry shifts.

Wide-Bandgap (GaN & SiC) Transition

Silicon Carbide (SiC) Schottky barrier diodes and Gallium Nitride (GaN) switching transistors are redefining volumetric power density. Switching frequencies above 250 kHz allow our OEM engineering team to reduce magnetic core and filter capacitor volume by up to 42%, yielding power supplies with ultra-compact form factors without sacrificing thermal efficiency or long-term component MTBF.

Intelligent Digital Bus Telemetry

Analog "blind" power supplies are being displaced by micro-controlled units featuring RS485 Modbus RTU, CANopen, and PMBus interfaces. Modern robotic chassis and high-capacity LiFePO4 energy storage systems require real-time reporting of operational temperatures, input brownout warnings, real-time load current logging, and programmable output voltage adjustment via external host firmware.

Extreme Ruggedization & IP68 Potting

With power supplies deployed directly inside harsh environments—such as marine engine rooms, off-highway construction cabins, and unconditioned utility cabinets—procurement directives now prioritize complete structural encapsulation. Using thermal-conductive epoxy and polyurethane compounds ensures total immunity against moisture condensation, salt spray corrosion, and severe 5G mechanical vibration.

Custom Rail Consolidation

Industrial clients are shifting away from multiple discrete voltage regulators in favor of multi-rail consolidated OEM power assemblies. Combining isolated high-power main rails (24V/48V) with auxiliary regulated drops (5V, 12V) reduces wire harness complexity, lowers systemic failure points, and cuts overall Bill of Materials (BOM) logistics expenses significantly.

Deployment Scenarios

Engineered for High-Stakes Mission-Critical Applications

Our custom and standard regulated power supplies undergo 100% full-load burn-in cycles and environmental screening to ensure unbroken performance across harsh operating sectors.

Heavy Commercial Fleets & Transit

Heavy trucks, transit buses, and emergency vehicles standardise on 24V alternator architectures, yet rely heavily on sensitive 12V peripheral electronics (in-cab displays, telematics units, mobile computing, and emergency light systems). Our step-down buck regulators deliver ripple-free 12V outputs up to 100A continuous, shrugging off severe load-dump voltage transients (ISO 7637-2).

Marine & Commercial Watercraft

Salt spray, relentless bilge humidity, and engine compartment heat will destroy unsealed electronic hardware. Shenzhen Eltrum's marine AC-DC and DC-DC battery chargers utilize high-grade anodized aluminum shells, stainless hardware, and waterproof potting compounds that deliver IP68 protection, delivering safe charging cycles for deep-cycle LiFePO4 house battery banks.

Telecom & Critical Network Nodes

Modern remote telecommunications base stations and distributed micro-repeaters employ -48V DC bus architectures. Our isolated DC-DC modules allow seamless polarity inversion and clean stepping down to +12V DC or +24V DC to power telemetry radios and edge routers while blocking lightning surge energy and preventing inductive ground noise.

Engineering Precision

Structured OEM/ODM Manufacturing & Testing Methodology

From initial circuit simulation to high-volume Surface Mount Technology (SMT) assembly and automated test jigs, our manufacturing facility operates under tight ISO 9001 certified protocols to guarantee parametric repeatability across production runs.

01

Specification Review

Thorough analysis of dynamic input profiles, transient peaks, thermal ceilings, required safety clearances, and communication interfaces.

02

CAD & Prototyping

Thermal simulation, planar transformer winding design, multi-layer PCB layout optimization, and functional rapid sample validation.

03

SMT & Assembly

Automated high-speed pick-and-place lines, lead-free reflow ovens, optical inspection (AOI), and precise mechanical assembly.

04

Vacuum Potting

Precision dual-component vacuum potting process ensuring void-free silicone or polyurethane encapsulation for total ingress and shock protection.

05

100% Load Burn-In

Rigorous thermal chamber testing under continuous full load, comprehensive dielectric hipot testing, and final QA certification before dispatch.

Factory Verification

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd.

Established in 2015, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. is a specialized manufacturer of high-reliability DC-DC converters, isolated power modules, LiFePO4 battery chargers, and high-voltage power assemblies. Spanning a modern production infrastructure of up to 3,000 square meters, our facility integrates high-precision automated SMT machinery, wave soldering systems, automated functional test benches, and dedicated environmental burn-in rooms.

Our company's foundational engineering expertise originated in high-dielectric isolated power conversion. Today, that technical mastery ensures that every buck, boost, and smart battery charger we ship exhibits benchmark electrical stability, exceptionally low electromagnetic noise (EMC), and superior thermal conductivity.

Every product line is designed and assembled in compliance with international CE and RoHS directives. With established supply chains spanning across North America, Europe, Australia, and East Asia, we support global distributors and tier-1 system integrators with low minimum order quantities (MOQ from 5 units for standard items) alongside full-scope custom engineering.

ISO 9001 Certified Quality System
CE / RoHS EU Safety & Environmental
IP67 / IP68 Full Waterproof Potting
OEM / ODM Custom Label & Enclosures
Procurement Knowledge Base

Frequently Asked Questions by Industrial Buyers & Engineers

Get immediate, transparent answers regarding electrical specifications, OEM lead times, compliance documentation, and thermal derating requirements.

What is the difference between an isolated and non-isolated regulated DC power supply?
A non-isolated converter shares a common negative electrical ground between the input and output rails. This delivers the highest conversion efficiency (94%–97%), smaller physical size, and lower unit cost, making it ideal for vehicle systems where the battery negative is tied to the chassis. In contrast, an isolated power supply uses an internal high-frequency transformer barrier to physically separate input and output circuits (typically offering 1500VDC to 3000VDC dielectric insulation). Isolated models are critical in eliminating parasitic ground loops, powering floating circuits, protecting positive-ground telecommunication systems (-48V), and isolating human-interface equipment from hazardous high-voltage DC packs (e.g., 72V–96V traction batteries).
How do I determine whether my application requires a buck converter or a buck-boost converter?
You should select a standard buck (step-down) regulator only if the lowest conceivable input voltage—including momentary dips during heavy load starts—remains at least 2V to 3V above your target output voltage at all times. If your input voltage can swing both above and below the target output voltage (for instance, a nominal 12V battery bank that sags to 9.5V during starter motor engagement and spikes to 14.6V while being charged by an alternator), a buck converter will drop out of regulation during low-voltage events. A 4-switch buck-boost converter seamlessly steps up or down, holding the designated output rail perfectly stable throughout the entire operational envelope.
Can Eltrum customize charging profiles and communication parameters for bespoke lithium batteries?
Yes. As an OEM manufacturer, we regularly customize Constant Current (CC) and Constant Voltage (CV) thresholds to align perfectly with specific cell chemistries (such as LiFePO4, Lithium Nickel Manganese Cobalt / NMC, Lithium Titanate / LTO, or lead-crystal packs). Our engineering team can calibrate cutoff thresholds, pre-charge trickle current limits, float voltages, and integrate digital telemetry over RS485 Modbus RTU or CAN 2.0B buses, allowing your central Battery Management System (BMS) or vehicle controller to command and monitor charging parameters dynamically.
What are the minimum order quantities (MOQ) and production turnaround times for custom OEM builds?
For standard catalog models, our sample evaluation MOQ starts at just 5 units, allowing hardware engineers to validate physical fit and electrical bench performance prior to capital commitment. For custom OEM/ODM modifications (such as specialized output voltages, custom connector wire harnesses, tailored housing extrusions, or private-label laser etching), MOQ typically ranges from 50 to 100 units depending on chassis re-tooling requirements. Standard evaluation samples ship within 3–7 business days, while volume batch manufacturing runs typically conclude in 2–4 weeks.
What thermal derating guidelines should be applied when mounting power supplies in enclosed spaces?
All electronic power conversion devices dissipate waste heat. While our high-efficiency circuits achieve up to 96% energy transfer, the remaining 4% is released as thermal energy. For fanless, fully potted (IP68) converters operating in ambient environments above 45°C (such as engine compartments or unventilated industrial control cabinets), we recommend applying a 20% to 30% continuous power derating. Fastening the aluminum chassis directly onto an auxiliary metal frame or flat bulkhead serves as an effective secondary heat sink, mitigating thermal throttling and dramatically extending internal electrolytic and solid-state capacitor lifespans.
What quality control inspections and certifications accompany international shipments?
Every production lot manufactured in our Shenzhen facility undergoes a multi-point quality assurance protocol: 100% Automated Optical Inspection (AOI) post-SMT, dielectric Hi-Pot safety insulation testing, full-load burn-in cycling in heated test cells, and precision oscilloscope validation for ripple and noise verification (<50mV typical). Our converter and charger series are manufactured under ISO 9001 certified quality management and conform to EU CE (EMC Directive 2014/30/EU and LVD 2014/35/EU) and RoHS environmental standards. Complete test certificates and compliance declarations are provided upon order confirmation.

Partner with a Proven OEM Regulated Power Supply Manufacturer

Whether you require standard 12V/24V/48V off-the-shelf step-down regulators or a fully custom, micro-controlled, IP68 potted buck-boost power system with digital bus telemetry, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. provides the manufacturing rigor and rapid engineering turnaround your project demands.

Get Catalog
Direct Engineering: [email protected]