ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
ISO 9001 Certified Factory Direct

Custom OEM Isolated Power Module Manufacturers & Supplier

Industrial-Grade Galvanic Isolation, Ultra-Wide Input Voltage Converters, and High-Reliability Ruggedized DC-DC Solutions Engineered for Mission-Critical Applications

Engineered Solutions

Featured Isolated Converters & Smart Power Modules

Explore our battle-tested isolated power supplies, industrial high-wattage step-down regulators, and multi-stage LiFePO4 battery modules engineered to eradicate ground loops and survive volatile electrical transients.

ISOLATED
Isolated DC-DC Converter 18-36V 36-75V to 24V 5A 120W

18–75V to 24V 5A 120W Industrial Isolated Converter

Rugged transformer isolation with heavy EMI shielding, specifically constructed for telecom infrastructure, railway electronics, and noise-isolated sensor hubs.

  • Topology: Flyback Galvanic Isolation
  • Isolation Rating: 1500V DC Min.
  • Efficiency: Up to 92.5%
Explore Series
ISOLATED
Isolated 18-90V to 12V 10A Waterproof DC-DC Converter

18–90V to 12V 10A Waterproof Isolated Module

Ultra-wide input voltage envelope accommodating severe battery degradation, engine cranking spikes, and full encapsulation against IP68 submersion.

  • Input Span: 18V – 90V Continuous
  • Output Spec: 12V DC @ 10A (120W)
  • Enclosure: Die-Cast IP68 Potted
Explore Series
ISOLATED
Isolated 18-75V to 5V 20A 100W Waterproof Power Supply

18–75V to 5V 20A 100W High-Current Isolated Rail

Delivers clean, ripple-free 5V power to sensitive logic boards, CAN bus microcontrollers, and precision telematics within severe industrial drive systems.

  • Output Current: 20 Amperes Max
  • Protection: OCP, OVP, OTP, Reverse
  • Cooling: Conduction via Chassis
Explore Series
ISOLATED
Isolated 36-75V to 12V 10A Converter for Telecom and Forklifts

36–75V to 12V 10A Telecom & Forklift Isolated Unit

Standard positive/negative-ground separation topology for electric warehouse vehicles, material handling machines, and remote 48V cellular repeaters.

  • Nominal Battery: 36V / 48V / 60V Banks
  • Isolation: Optocoupler & Ferrite Core
  • MTBF: > 250,000 Hours
Explore Series
SMART CHARGER
Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12 Volt to DC 43.8 Volt Waterproof

Smart 36V LiFePO4 DC-DC Charger (12V to 43.8V 13A)

Dynamic boost-charging module designed for electric vehicles, e-bikes, and mobile equipment, transforming standard 12V alternators into precise 43.8V curves.

  • Algorithm: 3-Stage CC/CV LiFePO4
  • Input Range: 10V – 16V Vehicle Bus
  • Sealing: IP68 Epoxy Encapsulated
View Product Details
HIGH POWER
1500W High Power Buck-Boost Converter 10-60V with RS485

1500W Digital Buck-Boost Regulator with RS485

Microprocessor-controlled non-isolated stabilizer delivering stabilized bus rails across fluctuating solar PV, dual alternators, and multi-chemistry banks.

  • Power Ceiling: 1500 Watts Continuous
  • Telemetry: MODBUS RS485 Protocol
  • Flexibility: Buck or Boost Auto-Switch
Explore Series
AC-DC FLEET
600W Waterproof AC-DC LiFePO4 Battery Charger

600W IP65 Heavy-Duty AC-DC Mains Charger

Universal 90–265V AC power supply tuned for marinized and fleet environments, offering preset CC/CV terminations for 12V, 24V, 36V, and 48V packs.

  • Mains Input: Universal 90–264V AC
  • Profile: 14.6V to 58.4V Presets
  • Thermal: Fanless Passive Sink
Explore Series
OEM CUSTOM
24V to 12V 85A 100A DC-DC Step Down Converter

Custom OEM Isolated Module Design & Assembly

Full-turnkey engineering for bespoke input/output topologies, customized terminal pins, conformal coatings, and specialized mechanical dimensions.

  • Customization: Pinout, Voltage, Housing
  • Validation: Thermal Cycling & Burn-in
  • MOQ Tier: From 5 Units for Testing
Contact Us
500+
Standard Power Architectures
130+
Global Export Destinations
ISO 9001
Audited Shenzhen Facilities
5 Pcs
Flexible Evaluation MOQ
Engineering Whitepaper Analysis

The Architecture of Isolated DC-DC Conversion: Why Galvanic Isolation Dictates System Integrity

In modern industrial automation, electrified commercial mobility, and distributed telecom environments, power stability is routinely challenged by common-mode noise, ground potential shifts, and harsh inductive voltage spikes. Selecting a Custom OEM Isolated Power Module is fundamentally an architectural hedge against catastrophe. Galvanic isolation eliminates the physical conduction path between primary source power (such as noisy traction motor batteries or fluctuating solar strings) and the secondary payload logic boards. By employing magnetic flux coupling via precision-wound planar or toroidal transformers, high-voltage transients are arrested safely at the isolation barrier.

Without adequate galvanic separation, ground potential loops inevitably form. In high-current applications such as material handling AGVs or off-highway mining vehicles, several hundred amperes rushing through battery negative lines create significant resistive voltage drops. If control electronics share this non-isolated reference, digital microcontrollers and analog instrumentation encounter fluctuating ground offsets, resulting in communication dropouts, false sensor readings, and immediate silicon breakdown. Our isolated topologies utilize optical feedback or isolated digital modulators across an unbroken dielectric barrier rated from 1500V DC to 3000V DC, securing uncompromising continuous operational safety.

Magnetic Flux Coupling

Custom ferrites and high-grade copper windings ensure minimal leakage inductance and tight cross-regulation under rapid step-load shifts.

Dielectric Barrier Integrity

Strict creepage and clearance distances compliant with international UL/IEC standards prevent flashovers across wide temperature envelopes.

Active Common-Mode Attenuation

Integrated Faraday shields between primary and secondary windings suppress high dV/dt switching spikes from propagating into low-voltage payloads.

Engineering Selection Matrix: Isolated vs. Non-Isolated Architectures

Choosing the correct topology requires evaluating electrical safety constraints, transient severity, and structural ground paths. The comparison matrix below outlines critical design trade-offs evaluated by hardware procurement teams:

Design Dimension Galvanically Isolated Module Non-Isolated Buck / Boost OEM Engineering Implication
Ground Separation Total separation (Floating Secondary) Common Ground (Shared Negative) Prevents ground loops across distributed chassis sensors.
Surge & Transient Rejection Excellent (Arrests high dV/dt transients) Moderate (Relies purely on TVS diodes) Critical for 48V–80V forklift battery packs with regenerative braking.
Conversion Efficiency 88% – 93% (Transformer losses present) 94% – 97% (Direct inductor switching) Isolated modules require optimized thermal sink packaging.
Safety Certification Enables Reinforced / Basic Insulation Functional Insulation Only Mandatory for telecom (−48V positive ground) & medical devices.
BOM Complexity & Size Higher (Transformer, Opto, Snubbers) Compact footprint Custom OEM packaging ensures high power density in tight enclosures.
Market Intelligence & Technology Roadmap

Future Procurement Trends for Industrial Isolated Power Modules

Procurement directors and electronic hardware architects must anticipate shifts in global component supply chains, battery voltage evolutions, and international energy mandates. As electrification permeates demanding sectors—including heavy marine freight, autonomous warehouse fleets, and off-grid telecommunications—the expectations placed on OEM power supply manufacturers have changed dramatically.

1. Wide Bandgap (GaN & SiC) Adoption

Silicon Carbide and Gallium Nitride power MOSFETs are rapidly supplanting legacy silicon switches. This enables switching frequencies surpassing 250kHz, allowing OEM suppliers to reduce magnetics mass by 40% while sustaining operational efficiencies over 95% at high temperatures.

2. Ultra-Wide Multi-Ratio Input Envelopes

Where legacy modules functioned within narrow 2:1 input bounds, emerging procurement standards insist on 4:1 (18V–75V) and 8:1 (18V–150V) continuous input ratios. This universal inventory consolidation allows a single module to service 24V, 48V, 72V, and 96V rolling stock effortlessly.

3. Embedded Telemetry & Field Config

Simple passive bricks are being replaced by microprocessor-monitored converters equipped with RS485 MODBUS or CAN-bus telemetry. Engineers can track real-time thermal profiles, input ripple health, and dynamic current draw, driving predictive maintenance before catastrophic field failure.

Furthermore, tightening international standards like EN 50155 (railway), EN 61000-6-2/4 (industrial immunity and emissions), and automotive ISO 7637-2 test pulses demand that custom power module manufacturers integrate multi-stage EMI filters directly on-board. By minimizing external capacitor requirements, OEMs compress device form factors and slash manufacturing cycle times.

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Factory Headquarters Surface Mount Technology SMT Line for Power Modules Automated Testing and Burn-in Inspection Area
Enterprise Manufacturing Capabilities

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic: Precision Engineering Since 2015

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. is an onsite-verified manufacturer specializing in high-efficiency DC-DC converters, smart LiFePO4 battery chargers, and specialized power supplies. With an ISO 9001 certified production facility spanning up to 3,000 m², our engineering teams deliver end-to-end OEM and ODM services to clients across more than 130 countries.

Our core technical strength began with isolated DC-DC conversion. Today, our 500+ model portfolio services electric mobility fleets, off-grid renewable storage, maritime navigation systems, industrial automation, and telecommunication infrastructure. Operating advanced SMT lines, automated magnetic winding equipment, and continuous full-load burn-in stations, we guarantee unmatched field reliability.

ISO 9001:2015 CE Certified RoHS Compliant Buyer Label & Custom SMT
Procurement Clarity

Frequently Asked Questions: Sourcing Custom OEM Isolated Modules

In-depth technical answers addressing critical procurement questions regarding sample validation, customization scope, isolation safety ratings, and international compliance.

What is the standard Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for custom vs. catalog isolated modules?

For our standard catalog models across our 500+ designs, our typical MOQ starts at just 5 units, facilitating immediate bench verification and prototyping. For bespoke OEM/ODM custom iterations involving specialized voltage ratios, custom PCB layouts, or specific automotive connectors, sample batches can be delivered from 5–10 units for field validation before volume ramping.

What parameters can be customized under your OEM & ODM services?

Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic offers comprehensive turnkey customization, including wide input ranges (e.g., 18–90V, 36–120V), precision-regulated outputs (5V, 12V, 24V, 48V, or non-standard intermediate rails), multi-stage CC/CV charging curves for varied chemistries (LiFePO4, LTO, NMC), die-cast aluminum heat sinks, full IP68 polyurethane/epoxy potting, and digital telemetry via RS485, CAN, or UART.

How does galvanic isolation resolve ground loop interference in vehicular electronics?

In electric vehicles, forklifts, and marine vessels, heavy traction motors and steering pumps create severe ground bounce across chassis returns. An isolated power module completely severs electrical continuity between the traction ground and accessory logic ground, preventing high return currents from traveling through sensitive sensor cables, CAN lines, or audio/navigation heads.

What quality verification and stress-testing protocols do your units undergo?

Every isolated power module manufactured in our facility undergoes rigorous multi-stage quality assurance: automated optical inspection (AOI) after SMT, high-potential (Hi-Pot) dielectric withstand testing between primary and secondary windings (typically 1500V–3000V DC for 60 seconds), 100% full-load dynamic burn-in testing, and thermal imaging verification to eliminate infant mortality.

What are your international payment terms, incoterms, and typical lead times?

We work with international B2B clients under standard FOB, CFR, or EXW terms. Accepted payment mechanisms include secure Wire Transfer (T/T), PayPal for sample fees, and Escrow in USD or CNY. Typical lead times for catalog sample evaluation run within 3–7 business days, with full production volumes scheduled between 15–25 business days depending on enclosure tooling requirements.

Accelerate Your Power Electronics Development Cycle

Consult directly with our Shenzhen power supply engineering specialists. Whether you require standard industrial isolated units or custom-engineered power conversion architectures, our team delivers high-reliability prototypes tailored to your exact technical specifications.

Contact Us