ISO 9001 Factory · CE & RoHS Compliant DC-DC Power · OEM / ODM Welcome

English USD [email protected]
ISO 9001:2015 & CE Certified Manufacturer

CE Certified Industrial Power Supply Factories & Factory

Global OEM/ODM manufacturing of high-efficiency DC-DC isolated converters, intelligent buck-boost stabilizers, and IP67 waterproof LiFePO4 battery charging modules built to European safety, EMC, and low-voltage standards.

500+
Standard Power Topologies
130+
Global Export Countries
CE/RoHS
LVD 2014/35/EU & EMC Compliant
3,000m²
Factory Testing & SMT Lines
ENGINEER-RECOMMENDED SELECTION

Benchmark Industrial Power Supplies & Multi-Stage Chargers

Tested under rigorous 100% full-load aging parameters, these flagship modules deliver rock-solid galvanic isolation, dynamic stabilization, and intelligent CC/CV management across critical industrial operating environments.

BESTSELLER
Smart 36V Lithium Battery Charger DC 12 Volt to DC 43.8 Volt Waterproof 13A
Intelligent DC-DC Charger

Smart 36V Lithium Charger DC 12V to 43.8V 13A Waterproof

  • Nominal Input: 12V DC (9–16V Swing)
  • Regulated Output: 43.8V DC @ 13A (570W)
  • Protection Index: IP67 Fully Potted
  • Battery Target: 36V (12S) LiFePO4 / NMC
NEW GEN
600W Waterproof AC-DC LiFePO4 Battery Charger
Industrial AC-DC Charger

600W AC-DC Waterproof LiFePO4 Charger (14.6V–58.4V)

  • Mains Input: 90–264V AC Universal
  • Output Range: 14.6V / 29.2V / 58.4V
  • Thermal Design: Fanless Extruded Heatsink
  • Safety Cert: CE EN 60335-2-29
RS485 TELEMETRY
1500W High Power Buck-Boost Converter DC 10-60V
Digital Buck-Boost

1500W High-Power Digital Buck-Boost Converter 10–60V

  • Input Window: 10–60V Ultra-Wide DC
  • Programmable Out: 12V / 24V / 28V / 48V
  • Serial Interface: RS485 / Modbus RTU
  • Peak Efficiency: > 96.5% Synchronous
DUAL-BATTERY
400W Waterproof DC-DC LiFePO4 Dual Battery Charger
Mobile & Marine Power

400W DC-DC Waterproof Charger for Dual Auxiliary Banks

  • Alternator Input: 10–36V DC Smart Sense
  • Charging Rails: 14.6V / 29.2V Constant C/V
  • Sealing Rating: IP68 Potted Aluminum
  • EMC Standard: ECE R10 & CE EN 55032
HEAVY INDUSTRIAL
24V to 12V 85A 100A DC-DC Step Down Converter
High-Current Buck

24V to 12V 100A (1200W) Synchronous Step-Down Module

  • Bus Voltage: 18–35V Commercial DC
  • High Load Out: 12V / 13.8V Up to 100A
  • Ripple & Noise: < 50mVp-p Clean Rail
  • Housing Type: Heavy Duty Ribbed Shell
GALVANIC ISOLATION
Isolated 18-90V to 12V 10A Waterproof DC Converter
Telecom & Traction

Isolated 18–90V to 12V 10A (120W) Galvanic Industrial PSU

  • Wide Input: 18–90V (5:1 Ratio)
  • Galvanic Barrier: 1500V DC Hi-Pot Certified
  • Regulation: ±1% Load / Line Drift
  • Target Sectors: Telecom Racks, AGVs, EV
VOLTAGE CLAMP
10-44V to 12V 60A Buck Boost Regulator
Dynamic Stabilizer

10–44V to 12V 60A (720W) Industrial Buck-Boost Stabilizer

  • Sag / Surge Range: 10–44V Continuous
  • Rock-Solid Output: 12.0V DC Zero Dip
  • Cranking Ride: Down to 8V Transient
  • Efficiency: 95% at Nominal Load
HIGH VOLTAGE BOOST
Waterproof 12V to 48V 20A Industrial Boost Converter
High-Power Step-Up

12V to 48V 20A (960W) Waterproof Industrial Boost Module

  • Step-Up Ratio: 12V (9–16V) → 48V DC
  • Sustained Power: 960W Continuous Duty
  • Ingress Class: IP68 Resin Encapsulated
  • Applications: Robotics, DC Pumps, Inverters
WHITE PAPER ANALYSIS: STANDARDS & SAFETY

Navigating CE Directives & Industrial Power Integrity

For engineering procurement directors and electrical architects, specifying power supplies goes far beyond basic DC-voltage matching. Authentic CE compliance requires rigorous alignment with two distinct European legal frameworks: the Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU) and the Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU).

Industrial deployment environments subject power supplies to aggressive electrical transients, inductive spikes from heavy motor switching, severe vibration, and ambient thermal extremes. Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. implements comprehensive safety topology mitigations—including galvanic optocoupler barriers, multi-stage EMI suppression filter chokes, and ceramic MOV surge clamping—to ensure zero operational downtime.

  • LVD 2014/35/EU Compliance EN 62368-1 & EN 61204-7 dielectric breakdown >1.5kV AC isolation testing.
  • EMC Class B Compliance EN 55032 conducted/radiated emissions; EN 61000-4 surge immunity.
  • High MTBF Reliability Calculated >300,000 hrs per MIL-HDBK-217F at 40°C continuous full-load.
  • Solid Thermal Heat Spreading Extruded ADC12 alloy enclosures with vacuum silicone conductive potting.

Topology Comparison & Safety Isolation Matrix

Parameters Isolated DC-DC Synchronous Buck Buck-Boost Stabilizer
Ground Potential True Floating Isolation Common Chassis Ground Common Negative Rail
Dielectric Hi-Pot 1,500V DC / 1 min Non-Isolated (Common) Non-Isolated (Common)
Conversion Efficacy 89% – 93% 95% – 98% Ultra-High 93% – 96% Dynamic
Loop Noise Immunity Maximum (Zero loops) Standard Bypass Enhanced LC Filter
Core Use Cases Telecom, Forklifts, AGVs Fleet 24V→12V Steps Unstable Battery Buses
GLOBAL INDUSTRY FORECAST

Industrial Power Supply Procurement Trends (2025–2030)

As industrial automation, commercial fleet electrification, and distributed renewable mini-grids expand, global B2B procurement strategies are shifting rapidly. Sourcing managers must evaluate four transformative criteria:

1. Wide-Bandgap Semiconductor Transition (GaN / SiC)

Enterprise purchasers are increasingly mandating Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) switching stages. Compared to legacy silicon MOSFETs, wide-bandgap architectures reduce thermal losses by up to 45%, enabling higher switching frequencies (>350kHz), dramatically shrinking magnetic core footprints, and unlocking 97%+ operational efficiencies.

Direct Result: Up to 40% reduction in cabinet cooling loads

2. Digital Power & Telemetry Integration

Analog "black-box" power converters are rapidly obsolete. Procurement protocols in factory automation and autonomous mobile robots (AMRs) now specify bidirectional communication buses (RS485 Modbus, CANopen, or PMBus). This allows central PLC systems to track live operating temperatures, real-time current draw, ripple anomalies, and execute predictive maintenance alerts.

Eliminates unexpected field downtime through predictive telemetry

3. Full Encapsulation & Rugged IP67/IP68 Sealing

With industrial machinery operating outdoors, in high-humidity marine environments, or inside dusty agricultural vehicles, potted power converters have evolved from a premium option into an indispensable baseline. Thermally conductive polyurethane or epoxy potting prevents moisture ingress, neutralizes conductive dust bridging, and shields internal components from shock and vibration.

Survives harsh IP68 water immersion and 10G mechanical vibration
R&D ROADMAP & INNOVATION

Next-Generation Technology Evolution in Power Conversion

How cutting-edge industrial power supplies are adapting to multi-chemistry battery storage, wide-voltage swings, and mission-critical energy management.

Ultra-Wide Dynamic Input Windows (10:1 Ratio)

Traditional conversion modules relied on restrictive 2:1 or 4:1 input windows. Modern R&D breakthroughs allow a single power supply to accept inputs ranging from 9V to 90V DC without de-rating, seamlessly interfacing with 12V automotive batteries, 48V telecommunication buses, and 72V e-mobility traction packs across unified OEM product lines.

Reduces OEM SKU inventories and accelerates engineering development

Multi-Stage Dynamic LiFePO4 / NMC Algorithms

Fixed-voltage power supplies shorten lithium cell life and trigger Battery Management System (BMS) tripouts. Advanced converters incorporate micro-controlled constant current (CC), constant voltage (CV), and float/re-bulk phases tuned specifically for 3.2V nominal LiFePO4 cells, preventing thermal runaways and ensuring 100% state-of-charge (SoC) cell balancing.

Maximizes lithium cell lifespan beyond 4,000+ deep charge cycles

Zero-Voltage Switching (ZVS) Resonant Topologies

To eliminate switching losses and electromagnetic interference at source, next-generation industrial power factories are implementing LLC resonant and ZVS soft-switching designs. This eliminates steep high-frequency voltage/current waveforms, drastically simplifying system CE/FCC EMI compliance and delivering whisper-quiet, low-noise ripple DC outputs.

Crucial for ultra-sensitive medical sensors, lidar, and audio equipment
ENTERPRISE MANUFACTURING EXCELLENCE

Why Global Tier-1 OEMs Partner with Eltrum

Founded in 2015 in the global electronics capital of Shenzhen, Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. has established an international reputation for high-reliability DC-DC converters, AC-DC battery chargers, and specialized voltage regulators. Backed by verified on-site facility audits and ISO 9001:2015 quality management systems, we combine deep engineering expertise with lean manufacturing agility.

Our engineering-first philosophy originated in challenging high-voltage isolated conversion modules, a standard of precision that now governs all 500+ standard models across our active portfolio. We serve OEM/ODM partners across more than 130 countries, delivering solutions tailored to harsh automotive, marine, renewable energy, and telecommunications demands.

  • ✔
    Flexible Low MOQs (From 5 Units) Rapid engineering prototyping and field trials before mass volume tooling.
  • ✔
    100% Full-Load Burn-In Testing Every production unit undergoes 4 to 8 hours of thermal stress aging.
  • ✔
    End-to-End OEM/ODM Customization Custom input/output rails, connectors, custom firmware charging curves.
  • ✔
    Rigorous In-House SMT Lines High-precision automated pick-and-place lines ensuring flawless solder integrity.
Inquire Now Direct consultation with Eltrum power system engineers.
Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic factory building Eltrum DC-DC converter automated SMT production line
PROCUREMENT CLARITY & TECHNICAL COMPLIANCE

Frequently Asked Questions: Industrial Power Procurement

Clear, uncompromised technical answers addressing compliance, testing, topology selection, and supply chain logistics for B2B engineering buyers.

What differentiates a genuine CE-certified industrial power supply from basic commercial supplies? ▼
A genuine CE-certified industrial power supply must strictly comply with two European Directives: the Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU via standards like EN 62368-1 / EN 61204-7) and the Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU via EN 55032 Class B and EN 55035). While low-tier commercial units frequently claim self-declaration without documented third-party testing, certified industrial power supplies incorporate verified creepage and clearance distances (≥5.0mm for reinforced barriers), high dielectric isolation barriers (1.5kV to 3kV AC), comprehensive MOV surge protection, and low ripple/noise emissions under high-vibration and industrial ambient temperatures (-40°C to +85°C).
How does Eltrum guarantee Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) in harsh environments? ▼
We calculate MTBF following the standard Telcordia SR-332 and MIL-HDBK-217F methodologies, achieving ratings exceeding 300,000 to 500,000 operating hours at 40°C full continuous load. We achieve this by selecting exclusively top-tier Japanese solid/electrolytic capacitors rated for 105°C to 125°C, derating power semiconductor component voltages and currents by at least 25-30% below absolute maximum ratings, and conducting 100% full-load thermal burn-in aging tests inside temperature chambers for every finished module before dispatch.
When should our engineering team select an isolated converter over a synchronous buck converter? ▼
Choose an isolated DC-DC converter when your system architecture requires separate ground potentials to eliminate dangerous ground loops, protect high-precision microcontrollers or analog sensors from high-current return currents, or when interfacing positive-ground telecommunication power racks with negative-ground accessories. Isolated modules are also legally mandated in electric forklifts, traction packs, and marine systems where chassis grounding must remain completely isolated from battery DC buses. If input and output share a safe, unified ground, a synchronous non-isolated buck converter offers higher efficiency (96%+ vs 90%) and a smaller physical form factor.
Why is a buck-boost converter necessary for dual-battery vehicle and marine setups? ▼
In automotive and marine environments, a "12V" lead-acid or lithium system is rarely a steady 12.0V; it sags as low as 9.5V during heavy engine cranking and rises to 14.6V or 15.0V under alternator charging or regenerative braking. A dedicated buck converter stops regulating if the source drops below the target output, while a boost converter fails when source voltage spikes above the output. A buck-boost voltage stabilizer dynamically transitions between step-up and step-down modes automatically, ensuring sensitive communications, telemetry, and critical navigation instruments receive an unvarying 12.0V or 24.0V DC rail regardless of input fluctuations.
Can Eltrum customize charging curves, connectors, and communication firmware? ▼
Yes. Shenzhen Eltrum Electronic Co., Ltd. provides extensive OEM and ODM design services. We customize CC/CV charging thresholds for specific battery chemistries (e.g. customized LiFePO4, LTO, Ternary Li-ion, AGM, or Gel profiles), integrate custom Deutsch, Amphenol, or Anderson industrial quick-connect wiring harnesses, adapt custom die-cast aluminum heat sinks for tight mechanical enclosures, and integrate customized RS485 Modbus or CAN bus telemetry protocols for active fleet management.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and sample validation lead time? ▼
To facilitate engineering validation and hardware development, standard catalog models have an MOQ of only 5 units (with high-power specialty modules available from 1 to 2 units). Standard sample shipments dispatch within 24 to 72 hours from our Shenzhen warehouse. Fully custom OEM/ODM prototypes—including tailored voltage windings or firmware—typically deliver in 12 to 18 business days, backed by comprehensive testing and DVT validation reports.
How do Eltrum chargers protect alternator diodes in vehicle dual-battery installations? ▼
Modern smart alternators (Euro 5/Euro 6 and later) reduce charging voltages rapidly during driving, leaving secondary lithium house batteries undercharged. Conversely, connecting a depleted LiFePO4 battery (with very low internal resistance) directly to an alternator via a split-charge relay forces the alternator to produce maximum rated amperage at low RPMs, overheating windings and causing diode pack failure. Eltrum battery-to-battery DC-DC chargers actively limit current to safe, predefined thresholds (e.g., 20A, 30A, or 50A) while stepping voltage up to the exact 14.6V required for full lithium saturation, ensuring complete alternator and battery protection.
What are the accepted international payment and commercial delivery terms? ▼
We support flexible international commercial terms, including FOB Shenzhen, EXW, and CIF/DDP air and sea freight agreements. Accepted payment mechanisms include wire transfer (T/T), PayPal for sample batches, and trade escrow in USD or EUR. Our logistics department coordinates global priority air delivery via DHL, FedEx, and UPS, as well as consolidated maritime container shipments for bulk distributor orders.

Accelerate Your OEM Power Supply Project Today

Looking for a custom voltage conversion profile, certified CE/RoHS compliance documentation, or volume pricing for standard industrial power modules? Our Shenzhen engineering lab is prepared to evaluate your mechanical and electrical specifications immediately.

Inquire Now
Direct response from senior application engineers within 12 hours